You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
NRL Round 3 snapshot + Dally M votes: Rugby league back in all its glory

All the scorelines, highlights, Dally M votes, injuries and judiciary news from the third round of the Telstra Premiership.

Match Highlights: Broncos v Eels

Match Highlights: Cowboys v Titans

Match Highlights: Roosters v Rabbitohs

Match Highlights: Warriors v Dragons

  • Report: Benji brilliant again as Tigers topple Sharks
  • Injuries: Chad Townsend (hamstring)
  • Judiciary: Alex Twal (contrary conduct), Oliver Clark (contrary conduct - head/neck)
  • Dally M: 3 - Benji Marshall, 2 - Harry Grant, 1 - Wade Graham

Match Highlights: Sharks v Wests Tigers

  • Report: Williams fires as Raiders stun Storm again
  • Injuries: No major injuries reported
  • Judiciary: Nelson Asofa-Solomona (dangerous contact - head/neck), Tino Fa'asuamaleaui (dangerous contact - head/neck)
  • Dally M: 3 - George Williams, 2 - Josh Papalii, 1 - Josh Hodgson

Match Highlights: Storm v Raiders

Match Highlights: Panthers v Knights

Match Highlights: Sea Eagles v Bulldogs

Dally M Leaderboard

Jason Taumalolo North Queensland Cowboys 7
Tom Trbojevic Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 6
Benji Marshall Wests Tigers 6
Clint Gutherson Parramatta Eels 6
Elliott Whitehead Canberra Raiders 4
Josh Hodgson Canberra Raiders 4
James Tedesco Sydney Roosters 4
Isaah Yeo Penrith Panthers 4
Thomas Flegler Brisbane Broncos 3
Payne Haas Brisbane Broncos 3
Nathan Cleary Penrith Panthers 3
Mitchell Moses Parramatta Eels 3
Liam Knight South Sydney Rabbitohs 3
Josh Jackson Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 3
Jesse Bromwich Melbourne Storm 3
Jayden Brailey Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 3
Jack Wighton Canberra Raiders 3
David Klemmer Newcastle Knights 3
Cameron Smith Melbourne Storm 3
Apisai Koroisau Penrith Panthers 3
Tim Glasby Newcastle Knights 3
George Williams Canberra Raiders 3
Tui Kamikamica Melbourne Storm 3
Mitchell Pearce Newcastle Knights 3
Tohu Harris NZ Warriors 3
Victor Radley Sydney Roosters 3
Josh Papalii Canberra Raiders 3
Shaun Johnson Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 2
Scott Sorensen Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 2
Patrick Carrigan Brisbane Broncos 2
Kodi Nikorima NZ Warriors 2
Mitchell Barnett Newcastle Knights 2
Michael Jennings Parramatta Eels 2
Josh McGuire North Queensland Cowboys 2
Curtis Sironen Manly Sea Eagles 2
Josh Mansour Penrith Panthers 2
David Nofoaluma Wests Tigers 2
Clinton Gutherson Parramatta Eels 2
Brodie Croft Brisbane Broncos 2
Reed Mahoney Parramatta Eels 2
Junior Paulo Parramatta Eels  2
Valentine Holmes North Qld Cowboys 2
Harry Grant Wests Tigers 2
Jared Waerea-Hargreaves Sydney Roosters 1
Wade Graham Cronulla Sharks 1
Reece Robson North Qld Cowboys 1
Paul Vaughan St George Illawarra Dragons 1
Matthew Dufty St George Illawarra Dragons 1
Kotoni Staggs Brisbane Broncos 1
Daly Cherry-Evans Manly Sea Eagles 1
Jarrod Croker Canberra Raiders 1
James Fisher-Harris Penrith Panthers 1
Daniel Saifiti Newcastle Knights 1
Coen Hess North Queensland Cowboys 1
Jahrome Hughes Melbourne Storm 1
Cameron Murray South Sydney Rabbitohs 1
Eliesa Katoa NZ Warriors 1
Tex Hoy Newcastle Knights 1
Addin Fonua-Blake Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 1

Who's winning in Round 4?

Acknowledgement of Country

The New Zealand Warriors honour the mana of the Indigenous peoples of Aotearoa, Australia and the Pacific. We acknowledge the traditional kaitiaki of the lands, elders past and present, their stories, their traditions, their mamae and their mana motuhake.

Principal Partner

Major Partners

Official Sponsors

VIEW ALL PARTNERS