You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
NRL Round 3 snapshot + Dally M votes: Rugby league back in all its glory

All the scorelines, highlights, Dally M votes, injuries and judiciary news from the third round of the Telstra Premiership.

Match Highlights: Broncos v Eels

Match Highlights: Cowboys v Titans

Match Highlights: Roosters v Rabbitohs

Match Highlights: Warriors v Dragons

  • Report: Benji brilliant again as Tigers topple Sharks
  • Injuries: Chad Townsend (hamstring)
  • Judiciary: Alex Twal (contrary conduct), Oliver Clark (contrary conduct - head/neck)
  • Dally M: 3 - Benji Marshall, 2 - Harry Grant, 1 - Wade Graham

Match Highlights: Sharks v Wests Tigers

  • Report: Williams fires as Raiders stun Storm again
  • Injuries: No major injuries reported
  • Judiciary: Nelson Asofa-Solomona (dangerous contact - head/neck), Tino Fa'asuamaleaui (dangerous contact - head/neck)
  • Dally M: 3 - George Williams, 2 - Josh Papalii, 1 - Josh Hodgson

Match Highlights: Storm v Raiders

Match Highlights: Panthers v Knights

Match Highlights: Sea Eagles v Bulldogs

Dally M Leaderboard

Jason Taumalolo North Queensland Cowboys 7
Tom Trbojevic Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 6
Benji Marshall Wests Tigers 6
Clint Gutherson Parramatta Eels 6
Elliott Whitehead Canberra Raiders 4
Josh Hodgson Canberra Raiders 4
James Tedesco Sydney Roosters 4
Isaah Yeo Penrith Panthers 4
Thomas Flegler Brisbane Broncos 3
Payne Haas Brisbane Broncos 3
Nathan Cleary Penrith Panthers 3
Mitchell Moses Parramatta Eels 3
Liam Knight South Sydney Rabbitohs 3
Josh Jackson Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 3
Jesse Bromwich Melbourne Storm 3
Jayden Brailey Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 3
Jack Wighton Canberra Raiders 3
David Klemmer Newcastle Knights 3
Cameron Smith Melbourne Storm 3
Apisai Koroisau Penrith Panthers 3
Tim Glasby Newcastle Knights 3
George Williams Canberra Raiders 3
Tui Kamikamica Melbourne Storm 3
Mitchell Pearce Newcastle Knights 3
Tohu Harris NZ Warriors 3
Victor Radley Sydney Roosters 3
Josh Papalii Canberra Raiders 3
Shaun Johnson Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 2
Scott Sorensen Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 2
Patrick Carrigan Brisbane Broncos 2
Kodi Nikorima NZ Warriors 2
Mitchell Barnett Newcastle Knights 2
Michael Jennings Parramatta Eels 2
Josh McGuire North Queensland Cowboys 2
Curtis Sironen Manly Sea Eagles 2
Josh Mansour Penrith Panthers 2
David Nofoaluma Wests Tigers 2
Clinton Gutherson Parramatta Eels 2
Brodie Croft Brisbane Broncos 2
Reed Mahoney Parramatta Eels 2
Junior Paulo Parramatta Eels  2
Valentine Holmes North Qld Cowboys 2
Harry Grant Wests Tigers 2
Jared Waerea-Hargreaves Sydney Roosters 1
Wade Graham Cronulla Sharks 1
Reece Robson North Qld Cowboys 1
Paul Vaughan St George Illawarra Dragons 1
Matthew Dufty St George Illawarra Dragons 1
Kotoni Staggs Brisbane Broncos 1
Daly Cherry-Evans Manly Sea Eagles 1
Jarrod Croker Canberra Raiders 1
James Fisher-Harris Penrith Panthers 1
Daniel Saifiti Newcastle Knights 1
Coen Hess North Queensland Cowboys 1
Jahrome Hughes Melbourne Storm 1
Cameron Murray South Sydney Rabbitohs 1
Eliesa Katoa NZ Warriors 1
Tex Hoy Newcastle Knights 1
Addin Fonua-Blake Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 1

Who's winning in Round 4?