Picture by Allan McKenzie/SWpix.com - 19/02/2017 - Rugby League - Dacia World Club Series - Wigan Warriors v Cronulla Sharks - DW Stadium

2017 NRL TRIALS

February 4

Brisbane 30, Cronulla 12 at Dolphin Stadium, Redcliffe

February 11

Melbourne 30, Vodafone Warriors 18 at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana Waters

Canterbury-Bankstown 10, Penrith 20 at Belmore Sports Stadium, Sydney

South Sydney 16, Manly 22 at Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Sydney

St George Illawarra 20, Wests Tigers 10 at WIN Stadium, Wollongong

Sydney Roosters 10, North Queensland 11 at BB Print Stadium, Mackay

Brisbane 36, Ipswich 24 at North Ipswich Reserve, Ipswich

Gold Coast 24, Parramatta 18 at Anzac Stadium, Alice Springs

February 17

Wests Tigers 16, North Queensland 18 at Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Sydney

Penrith 18, Parramatta 16 at Pepper Stadium, Penrith

Manly 24, Sydney Roosters 22 at Central Coast Stadium, Gosford

Canterbury-Bankstown 28, Melbourne 24 at North Hobart Oval, Hobart

Canberra 0, Newcastle 44 at Seiffert Oval, Queanbeyan

February 18

Vodafone Warriors 26, Gold Coast 6 at Central Energy Trust Stadium, Palmerston North

South Sydney 32, St George Illawarra at ANZ Stadium, Sydney

 

ALL STARS MATCH

McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle

Indigenous All Stars 34, NRL All Stars 8

 

WORLD CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

Warrington 27, Brisbane 18 at Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington

Wigan 22, Cronulla 6 at DW Stadium, Wigan

 

ENGLISH SUPER LEAGUE

Round 1 | St Helens 6, Leeds 4; Widnes 16, Huddersfield 28; Castleford 44, Leigh 16; Les Catalans 20, Warrington 12; Salford 16, Wigan 26; Wakefield 8, Hull FC 12.

Round 2 | Huddersfield 20, Salford 30; Leigh 14, Leeds 17.

 

LUKE TIPENE CELEBRATION DAY

Moody Park, Glen Eden

Vodafone Warriors ISP Selection 34 (Matiu Stone-Dunn, Paulos Latu, Royden Gillett, Chris Satae, Daniel Palavi, King Vuniyayawa, Rahiri Witehira tries; Tevin Arona 3 conversions).

Vodafone Warriors NYC Selection 20 (Gibson Popoalii, Edward Vaeau-Mulitalo, Chanel Harris-Tavita, Eiden Ackland tries; Gibson Popoalli 2 conversions).

Halftime: 12-12.

Glenora 18s Selection 38 (Vasa Tagilima 2, Emanuelle Tuimavave-Gerrard 2, Valu Lisati, Kenshin Tsu Tsui, Mike Willians tries; Emanuelle Tuimavave-Gerrard 5 conversions).

Vodafone Warriors 18s Selection 26 (Antonio Aufai 2, Viliami Aluese, Michael Lemafa, Lepa Toa tries; Dredin Sorensen-McGee 3 conversions).

Halftime: 16-12 Vodafone Warriors.

Glenora Premiers 30 (Soape Kavaliku 4, James Taumata, Chase Bernard tries; James Taumata 3 conversions).

Vodafone Warriors NYC Selection 26 (Carlos Henry, Rahiri Witehira, Israel Ogden, Paul Turner, Havi Tupouniua tries; Michael Graham 3 conversions).

Halftime: 16-14 Vodafone Warriors.