Tuimoala Lolohea celebrates Johnson's golden point try.
Vodafone Warriors v Penrith Panthers. NRL Rugby League. Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand. Saturday 30 July 2016. © Copyright Photo: Andrew Cornaga / www.Photosport.nz

NRL

Round 21: Sydney Roosters 32, Brisbane 16; Canterbury Bankstown 13, St George Illawarra 10; Vodafone Warriors 20, Penrith 16; Parramatta 8, Wests Tigers 23; North Queensland 8, Melbourne 16; South Sydney 4, Canberra 54; Manly 36, Newcastle 16; Gold Coast 18, Cronulla 18.

POINTS TABLE

 

NYC

Round 21: Sydney Roosters 38, Brisbane 24; Canterbury Bankstown 18, St George Illawarra 52; Vodafone Warriors 30, Penrith 28; Parramatta 25, Wests Tigers 18; North Queensland 38, Melbourne 14; South Sydney 10, Canberra 48; Manly 52, Newcastle 22; Gold Coast 28, Cronulla 34.

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP (NSW)

Round 21: Mounties 32, Wests Tigers 28; Canterbury Bankstown 34, Newcastle 16; Newtown 12, Penrith 10; North Sydney 32, Wyong 10. Byes: Illawarra, Manly, Vodafone Warriors, Wentworthville.  

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER CUP (QUEENSLAND)

Round 21: Mackay 14, Townsville 16; PNG Hunters 18, Ipswich 16; Burleigh 24, Northern Pride 25; Souths Logan 12, Sunshine Coast 48; Wynnum Manly 34, Tweed Heads 14; Redcliffe 60, Norths 16. Byes: Central Queensland, Easts.

POINTS TABLE

 

ENGLAND

Challenge Cup (semi-finals): Wigan 12, Hull FC 16; Warrington 56, Wakefield 12.

Super 8s: London Skolars 28, Rochdale 38; Toulouse 46, York City 16; Hemel 18, North Wales 42; Doncaster 12, Barrow 40; Keighley 8, Hunslet 18; South Wales 16, Newcastle 28; University of Gloucester 26, Oxford 28

POINTS TABLE

 

NORTHLAND

Grand final: Takahiwai 18, Otangarei 16.

REPORT | TAKAHIWAI’S SNARES VICTORY LATE

 

AUCKLAND

SAS Fox Memorial Premiership | Round 16: Glenora 46, Mangere East 24; Otahuhu 12, Northcote 14; Richmond 0, Pt Chevalier 46; Marist 24, Mt Albert 24; Howick 32, Papakura 24.

POINTS TABLE

Crown Lift Trucks Sharman Cup | Round 16: Ellerslie 30, Pakuranga 2; East Coast Bays 38, New Lynn 16; Manurewa 30, Hibiscus Coast 12; Manukau 12, Glenfield 14; Otara 40, Papatoetoe 24; Waitemata 4, Te Atatu 32; Ponsonby 24, Bay Roskill 46. Bye: Mt Wellington.

POINTS TABLE

 

WAICOA BAY

Round 18: Taniwharau 26, United 26; Pacific 68, Ngongotaha 16; Taupo 32, Pikiao 12.

 

TARANAKI

Preliminary final: Bell Block Marist 34, Waitara 4.

Grand final: Coastal Cobras v Bell Block Marist.

REPORT | DRAGONS SAVAGE BEARS

 

WELLINGTON

Round 18: St George 16, Petone 30; University 72, Porirua 6; Randwick 8, Whiti Te Ra 12; Upper Hutt 14, Te Aroha 68. Bye: Wainuiomata.

POINTS TABLE

REPORT | WHITI TE RA UNBEATEN

 

TASMAN

Grand final: Richmond 22, Wanderers 20.

REPORT | RICHMOND FIRST GRAND FINAL WIN

 

CANTERBURY

Round 13: Hornby 28, Linwood 16; Papanui 34, Celebration Lions 26; Halswell 28, Aranui 26; Riccarton 30, Northern 12.

POINTS TABLE

REPORT | HORNBY'S EYE-OPENING WIN

 

OTAGO

Grand final: Kia Toa 32, East Coast Eagles 18.

REPORT |TIGERS TAKE CONTROL