Tuimoala Lolohea on the attack for the Warriors. Canberra Raiders v Vodafone New Zealand Warriors. NRL Rugby League, GIO Stadium, Canberra Australia. 23rd July 2016. Copyright Image: Mitch Cameron/www.photosport.nz

NRL

Round 20: North Queensland 36, Canterbury Bankstown 0; Brisbane 12, Penrith 31; Canberra 26, Vodafone Warriors 22; Gold Coast 34, Parramatta 14; Melbourne 26, Sydney Roosters 10; Cronulla 36, Newcastle 4; St George Illawarra 12, Wests Tigers 25; South Sydney 12, Manly 20.

POINTS TABLE

 

NYC

Round 20: North Queensland 44, Canterbury Bankstown 12; Brisbane 10, Penrith 12; Canberra 24, Vodafone Warriors 14; Gold Coast 52, Parramatta 10; Melbourne 32, Sydney Roosters 44; Cronulla 24, Newcastle 18; St George Illawarra 16, Wests Tigers 36; South Sydney 44, Manly 40.

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP (NSW)

Round 20: Mounties 32, Vodafone Warriors 22; Manly 18, North Sydney 32; Illawarra 0, Canterbury Bankstown 30; Wests Tigers 42, Newtown 24; Wyong 22, Wentworthville 30. Byes: Newcastle, Penrith.  

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER CUP (QUEENSLAND)

Round 20: Souths Logan 32, Norths 24; Burleigh 46, Ipswich 26; Townsville 74, Central Queensland 12; Mackay 28, Wynnum Manly 10; Sunshine Coast 28, Tweed Heads 16; Redcliffe 36, Northern Pride 6; PNG Hunters 38, Easts 8.

POINTS TABLE

 

ENGLISH SUPER LEAGUE

Round 23: Hull Kingston Rovers 20, Leeds 24; Salford 20, Hull FC 28; Warrington 34, Huddersfield 30; Wakefield 20, Castleford 20, Castleford 46; Widnes 32, Les Catalans 4.

POINTS TABLE

Super 8s: Hunslet 30, London Skolars 26; North Wales 30, South Wales 26; Coventry 48, Oxford 6; Toulouse Olympique 40, Keighley 4; Barrow 34, Rochdale 12.

 

NORTHLAND

Preliminary final: Otangarei 22, Moerewa 20.

REPORT | OTANGAREI THROUGH TO GRAND FINAL

 

AUCKLAND

SAS Fox Memorial Premiership | Round 15: Pt Chevalier 18, Howick 12; Northcote 30, Marist 52; Mt Albert 28, Glenora 10; Papakura 46, Otahuhu 10; Mangere East 23, Richmond 20.

POINTS TABLE

Crown Lift Trucks Sharman Cup | Round 15: Te Atatu 48, Manurewa 0; Manukau 14, Ellerslie 68; Glenfield 12, Papatoetoe 46; Otara 24, Waitemata 24; Hibiscus Coast 16, East Coast Bays 17; Pakuranga 14, Ponsonby 20.

POINTS TABLE

 

WAICOA BAY

Round 17: Hamilton City 7, Taniwharau 6; Otumoetai 42, Ngongotaha 18; Pacific 56, United 0; Pikiao beaten Turangawaewae by default. Bye: Taupo.

POINTS TABLE

REPORT | HAMILTON CITY SEALS TOP SPOT

 

WELLINGTON

Round 17: Porirua 12, St George 10; Petone 12, Randwick 28; Whiti Te Ra 24, Wainuiomata 12; Te Aroha 26, University 4. Catch-up game: Te Aroha 52, University 12. Bye: Upper Hutt.

POINTS TABLE

REPORT | UNIVERSITY’S HOPES OVER

 

TASMAN

Semi-finals: Wanderers 25, Tahunanui 21; Richmond 38, Victory Phoenix 12.

Grand final: Wanderers v Richmond.

REPORT | WANDERERS IN FIRST GRAND FINAL

 

CANTERBURY

Round 12: Hornby 28, Northern 22; Linwood 54, Halswell 10; Riccarton 36, Celebration Lions 22; Aranui 30, Papanui 14.

POINTS TABLE

REPORT | ARANUI UPSETS PAPANUI

 

OTAGO

Semi-finals: East Coast Eagles 34, South Pacific Raiders 24; Kia Toa Tigers 44, University 30.

Grand final: Eagles v Tigers.

REPORT | SEMI-FINALS REVIEWED