Ryan Hoffman on the attack for the Warriors, Cronulla Sharks v Vodafone New Zealand Warriors. NRL Rugby League, Southern Cross Group Stadium, Sydney, Australia. 25 June 2016. Copyright Image: Mitch Cameron/www.photosport.nz

NRL

Round 16: Penrith 28, South Sydney 26; Newcastle 18, St George Illawarra 30; Cronulla 19, Vodafone Warriors 18; Canterbury Bankstown 40, Brisbane 14; Gold Coast 22, Canberra 30; Melbourne 29, Wests Tigers 20; North Queensland 30, Manly 26. Byes: Parramatta, Sydney Roosters.

POINTS TABLE

 

NYC

Round 16: Penrith 32, South Sydney 8; Newcastle 6, St George Illawarra 36; Cronulla 32, Vodafone Warriors 36; Canterbury Bankstown 38, Brisbane 22; Gold Coast 32, Canberra 34; Melbourne 38, Wests Tigers 12; North Queensland 40, Manly 10. Byes: Parramatta, Sydney Roosters.

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP (NSW)

Round 16: Newcastle 24, Illawarra 40; Vodafone Warriors 15, North Sydney 14; Wyong 14, Mounties 36; Penrith 60, Newtown 6; Wentworthville 24, Canterury Bankstown 46. Byes: Manly, Wests Tigers.  

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER CUP (QUEENSLAND)

Round 16: Easts 26, Northern Pride 24; Townsville 22, Sunshine Coast 12; Central Coast 20, Burleigh 44; Redcliffe 36, Mackay 28; Tweed Heads 30, Souths Logan 48; Norths 24, PNG Hunters 8. Byes: Ipswich, Wynnum Manly.

POINTS TABLE

 

CHALLENGE CUP

Quarter-finals: Huddersfield 16, Wakefield 28; Warrington 20, Widnes 18; Wigan 26, Castleford 12; Hull FC 22, Les Catalans 8.

 

NORTHLAND

Round 12: Horahora 10, Portland 28; Moerewa beat Hokianga by default; Takahiwai 16, Otangarei 14. Bye: Northern Wairoa.

POINTS TABLE

 

AUCKLAND 

SAS Fox Memorial Premiership | Round 11: Howick 22, Mt Albert 20; Richmond 28, Otahuhu 34; Glenora 27, Marist 16; Pt Chevalier 6, Papakura 15; Mangere East 38, Northcote 6.

POINTS TABLE

Crown Lift Trucks Sharman Cup | Round 11: Bay Roskill 64, New Lynn 16; Ellerslie 12, Te Atatu 20; East Coast Bays 18, Manukau 18; Papatoetoe 24, Manurewa 22; Glenfield 14, Otara 18; Hibiscus Coast 66, Ponsonby 16; Mt Wellington 12, Pakuranga 74. Bye: Waitemata.

POINTS TABLE

 

AUCKLAND COLLEGE RUGBY LEAGUE

Premier Championship: St Paul’s 18, Westlake 14; Avondale 28, Aorere 28; Kelston 14, Wesley 6.

Premier Plate: Southern Cross 26, Otahuhu 8; Mt Albert beat Tamaki by default.

Premier Bowl: Papatoetoe 38, Southern Cross B 10; Lynfield 10, Sir Edmund Hillary 18.

 

WAICOA BAY

Round 13: Taniwharau 28, Ngongotaha 12; Hamilton City 48, Pikiao 0; Pacific 28, Otumoetai 10; Taupo 42, Turangawaewae 14. Bye: United.

POINTS TABLE

REPORT | TANIWHARAU UNCONVINCING

 

WESTERN ALLIANCE

Coastal 20, Whanganui 16; Waitara 16, Linton 28; Bell Block Marist 50, Tainui 16. Bye: Hawera.

REPORT | WESTERN ALLIANCE COMPETITION KICKS OFF

 

WELLINGTON

Round 13: Porirua 6, Petone 48; University 30, Randwick 32; Te Aroha 26, Whiti Te Ra 28; Upper Hutt 0, Wainuiomata 96. Bye: Porirua.

POINTS TABLE

REPORT | CLOSE ONE OF WHITI TE RA

 

TASMAN

Victory Phoenix 26, Wanderers 24; Richmond beat Tahunanui by default. Bye: Wairau.

REPORT | VICTORY EDGES WANDERERS

 

CANTERBURY

Round 8: Papanui 18, Northern 16; Hornby 34, Celebration 6; Riccarton 36, Halswell 16; Linwood 36, Aranui 6.

REPORT | PAPANUI’S DRAMATIC LATE WINNER

 

SOUTHLAND

Round 11: Cowboys 48, He Tauaa 18; Winton 18, Cooks 56.

POINTS TABLE

BUY TICKETS NOW | VODAFONE WARRIORS v GOLD COAST, MOUNT SMART STADIUM, JULY 2 (5.00PM)