NRL | North Queensland 40, Sydney Roosters 0; Canterbury-Bankstown 6, Parramatta 20; Newcastle 24, Canberra 24; Penrith 23, Brisbane 22; Gold Coast 30, Wests Tigers 18; Vodafone Warriors 14, Melbourne 21; St George Illawarra 8, South Sydney 6; Manly 22, Cronulla 12.

POINTS TABLE

 

NYC | North Queensland 36, Sydney Roosters 16; Canterbury-Bankstown 20, Parramatta 30; Newcastle 28, Canberra 46; Penrith 48, Brisbane 16; Gold Coast 30, Wests Tigers 18; Vodafone Warriors 30, Melbourne 16; St George Illawarra 26, South Sydney 24; Manly v Cronulla postponed.

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP (NSW) | Manly 26, Canterbury-Bankstown 24; Newcastle 18, Mounties 42; Penrith 14, Wentworthville 30; Illawarra 12, North Sydney 24; Wyong 16, Wests Tigers 44; Vodafone Warriors 20, Newtown 18.

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER CUP (QUEENSLAND) | Burleigh 14, Sunshine Coast 36; Townsville 46, Souths Logan 26; Central Queensland 23, Ipswich 14; Norths 28, Northern Pride 20; PNG Hunters 20, Tweed Heads 18; Mackay 22, Easts 26; Wynnum Manly 6, Redcliffe 38.

POINTS TABLE 

 

ENGLISH SUPER LEAGUE | Wigan 12, Widnes 18; Warrington 56, Castleford 12; Leeds 30, St Helens 18; Hull FC 22, Wakefield 4; Hull Kingston Rovers 44, Salford 30; Huddersfield 26, Les Catalans 46.

POINTS TABLE 

 

RUBEN WIKI CHALLENGE SHIELD FINALS

 

Under-16s

Akarana 40 (Joseph Onyeke 3, Asu Kepaoa 3, Matthew Timoko, Vito Tevaga, Lewis Afeaki tries; Regan McClennan 2 conversions).

Counties Manukau 16 (Tevita Mikaele, Tyrin Ona-Murphy, Dezhia Telea tries; Josh Ka conversion; Kakoi Togoiu conversion).

Halftime: 20-0 Akarana.

Tournament top try scorer | Joseph Onyeke (Akarana).

Tournament MVP | Tyler Slade (Akarana).

Merit Team

1 Joseph Onyeke (Akarana)

2 Jay Te Kani (Vodafone Warriors)

3 Matthew Timoko (Akarana)

4 Asu Kapaoa (Akarana)

5 Kayal Iro (Akarana)

6 Vito Tevaga (Akarana)

7 Regan McClennan (Akarana)

8 John Latu (Vodafone Warriors)

9 Paea Fotu (Vodafone Warriors)

10 Peter Nokise (Samoa)

11 Talavou Gavet (Vodafone Warriors)

12 Potusa Fuiava (Counties Manukau)

13 Tyler Slade (Akarana)

14 Kakoi Togoiu (Counties Manukau)

15 Israel Ogden (Counties Manukau)

16 Starford Toa (Akarana)

17 Emmanuel Tuimavavae-Gerrard (Akarana)

The Under-16 Merit team will play the Under-18 Adam Blair Northland Secondary Schools at Kamo High School in Whangarei on Saturday (March 26), 1.00pm.

 

Under-18s

Akarana 40 (Dylan Tavita 2, Mark Graham, Jonty Timoti, Solomon Vasuvulagi, George Salu, Mikey Williams tries; Dylan Tavita 6 conversions).

Counties Manukau 20 (Kiani Marshall, Sila Ulugia, Sione Tupolotu tries; Alfred Smalley 2 conversions).

Half time: 18-10 Akarana.

Tournament top try scorer | Solomon Vasuvulagi (Akarana).

Tournament MVP | Solomon Vasuvulagi (Akarana). 

Merit Team

1 Mark Graham (Akarana)

2 Elijah Sufia (Akarana)

3 Alfred Smalley (Counties Manukau)

4 Fine Inisi (Vodafone Warriors)

5 Mikey Williams (Akarana)

6 Channel Harris-Tavita (Akarana)

7 Sila Ulugia (Counties Manukau)

8 Solomon Vasuvulagi (Akarana)

9 Vito Sula-Siaosi (Vodafone Warriors)

10 Samuelu Vaeagi (Samoa)

11 Peteroni Lilomaiava (Counties Manukau)

12 Fuiava Takitaki (Counties Manukau)

13 Javvier Pitovao (Akarana)

14 Xavvier Tutaki (Akarana)

15 Jonty Timoti (Akarana)

16 Lotu Inisi (Vodafone Warriors)

17 Dylan Tavita (Akarana)

BUY TICKETS NOW | VODAFONE WARRIORS v NEWCASTLE