NRL - Brisbane Broncos v  New Zealand Warriors , Suncorp Stadium , Brisbane Australia -   11 March 2016
Warriors' Roger Tuivasa-Sheck in action
Jason O'Brien / www.photosport.nz

NRL | Penrith 16, Canterbury Bankstown 18; Brisbane 25, Vodafone Warriors 10; Canberra 21, Sydney Roosters 20; South Sydney 48, Newcastle 6; Parramatta 20, North Queensland 16; Cronulla 30, St George Illawarra 2; Melbourne 34, Gold Coast 16; Wests Tigers 36, Manly 22.

POINTS TABLE

NYC | Penrith 46, Canterbury Bankstown 6; Brisbane 14, Vodafone Junior Warriors 8; Canberra 22, Sydney Roosters 32; South Sydney 28, Newcastle 14; Parramatta 12, North Queensland 34; Cronulla 26, St George Illawarra 24; Melbourne 42, Gold Coast 44; Wests Tigers 34, Manly 30.

POINTS TABLE

INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP (NSW) | Mounties 18, Wyong 24; Penrith 42, North Sydney 10; Canterbury Bankstown 12, Illawarra 38; Newcastle 20, Newtown 28; Wests Tigers 6, Vodafone Warriors 44; Wentworthville 28, Manly 0.

POINTS TABLE

INTRUST SUPER CUP (QUEENSLAND) | Easts 24, Sunshine Coast 6; Central Queensland 24, Norths 32; Ipswich 18, Townsville 30; Souths Logan 24, Redcliffe 18; Burleigh 36, Tweed Heads 26; Northern Pride 44, Mackay 24; Wynnum Manly 10, PNG Hunters 24.

POINTS TABLE

ENGLISH SUPER LEAGUE | Widnes 46, Hull FC 6; Wigan 28, Leeds 6; St Helens 44, Wakefield 4; Les Catalans 20, Warrington 30; Castleford 16, Salford 32; Huddersfield 38, Hull Kingston Rovers 6.

POINTS TABLE

RUBEN WIKI CHALLENGE SHIELD |

Under 16s:

Counties Manukau 40 (Tyrin Ona-Murphy 2, Latima Malohi 2, Richard Toai, Israel Ogden, Jermaine Tusa tries; Josh Ka 4, Tevita Mikaele, Kakoi Togiou conversions).

Vodafone Warriors Invitaion 24 (Jayden Little 2, Talavou Gavet 2, Caleb McDonald tries; Paea Fotu 2 conversions).

Halftime: 18-4 Counties Manukau.

Akarana 72 (Starford Toa 2, Matthew Timoko 2, Joseph Onyeke 2, Vito Tevaga 2, Connor Lopesi, Lewis Afeaki, George Leasi, Daetyn Tanuvasa, Regan McClennan tries; Emmanuel Tuimavave-Gerrard 5 conversion; Starford Toa 4 conversions; Regan McClennan conversion).

Samoa 10 (Peter Nokise, Etuate Toeava tries; Vaicane Marsters conversion).

Halftime: 38-6 Akarana.

Under 18s

Counties Manukau 36 (Dylan Uate 2, Junior Malau, Alfred Smalley, Sione Fakapalea, Sila Ulugia, Sam Lauhingoa tries; Alfred Smalley 3 conversions; Sila Ulugia conversion).

Vodafone Warriors Invitation 32 (AJ Murray 2, Vito Sula-Siaosi, Fine Inisi, Preston Riki, Nathan Newton tries; Cameron Iopu 4 conversions).

Halftime: 20-16 Counties Manukau.

Akarana 56 (Jonty Timoti 2, Delaney Chaney-Puata 2, Solomon Vasuvulagi 2, Elijah Sufia, George Salu, Ned Rangi, Mikey Williams, Dylan Tavita tries; Dylan Tavita 3 conversions; George Salu 2 conversions; Mark Graham conversion).

Samoa 28 (Zaphaniah Aerenga 2, John Aumua Falelu-Malio, Kaynan Siteine-Tua, Samuelu Vaeagi tries; Emile Matautia 3 conversions; Glen Afereti conversion).

Halftime: 24-6 Akarana.

Grand Finals

Sunday, March 20

Cornwall Park

Under 16s

Akarana v Counties Manukau, 10.30am

Under 18s

Akarana v Counties Manukau, 12.00pmUnder 18s

Akarana v Counties Manukau, 12.00pm