You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

The 2014 NYC premiers the Vodafone Junior Warriors kick off the 2015 finals when they face the Sydney Roosters at Allianz Stadium tonight (5.15pm kick-off local time; 7.15pm NZT).

It's the fourth year on end the two teams have met in the finals.

In 2012 the Roosters won 26-10 but the Vodafone Junior Warriors triumphed 58-6 in 2013 and 44-30 last year en route to the title.

The two teams had a 1-1 record in their regular season encounters.

The teams for the play-offs are:

 

Elimination Final

Roosters (6) v Vodafone Warriors (7)

5.15pm, Friday, September 11

Allianz Stadium

 

ROOSTERS

1 Latrell Mitchell

2 Charlie Taylor

3 Joseph Manu

4 Jake Steadman

5 Johnny Tuivasa-Sheck

6 Connor Watson

7 Grant Garvey

8 Vasili Tsikrikas

9 Joey Lussick

10 Richard Skelton

11 Vincent Leuluai

12 Reuben Porter

13 Jack Hetherington

Interchange:

14 Nat Butcher

15 Misieli Vaikeli

16 Poasa Faamausili

17 Sukamanu Raki

20 Shaquai Mitchell

Coach | Adam Hartigan

 

VODAFONE WARRIORS

1 Bradley Abbey

2 Tomas Aoake

3 Marata Niukore

4 Semisi Tyrell

5 Paul Ulberg

6 Kauri Aupouri

7 Erin Clark

8 Tualima Tualima

9 Casey Lafaele

10 Paul Tuli

11 Ofahiki Ogden

12 Matiu Love-Henry

13 Jazz Tevaga

Interchange:

14 Tyler Mohi

15 Mattais Heimuli

16 Amoni Tufui

17 Lewis Soosemea

Coach | Kelvin Wright

 

Qualifying Final

Panthers (1) v Sea Eagles (4)

3.10pm, Saturday, September 12

ANZ Stadium

 

PANTHERS

1 Brent Naden

2 Christian Crichton

3 Corey Harawira

4 Maliko Filino

5 Dylan Edwards

6 Jarome Luai

7 Nathan Cleary

8 Oliver Clark

9 Soni Luke

10 Moses Leota

11 James Fisher

12 Reed Izzard

13 Tyrone May

Interchange:

14 Cowen Epere

15 Thomson Tuigimala

16 Paea Pua

17 Kaide Ellis

Coach | Cameron Ciraldo

 

SEA EAGLES

1 Tom Trbojevic

2 Jesse Bogle

3 Addison Demetriou

4 Jesse Ramien

5 Mitch Thomas

6 William Pearsall

7 Nicholas Hynes

8 Liam Knight

9 Hugh Pratt

10 Nicholas Lynn

11 James Parker

12 William Bainbridge

13 Darcy Cox

Interchange:

14 Riley Travers

15 Luke Garner

16 Dallas Koen

17 Jyi Seymour

Coach | David Heath

 

Elimination Final

Cowboys (2) v Broncos (3)

5.15pm, Saturday, September 12

Suncorp Stadium

 

COWBOYS

1 Kalyn Ponga

2 Gideon Mosby

3 Akeripa Tia Kilifi

4 Conor Carey

5 Scott Schulte

6 Kyle Laybutt

7 Cooper Bambling

8 Bill Kikau

9 Brandon Smith

10 Braden Uele

11 Coen Hess

12 Temone Power

13 Jordan Kenworthy

Interchange:

14 Mitchell Dunn

15 Kieran Quabba

16 David Munro

17 Ross Bella

18 William Cullen

19 Trey Kemp

Coach | Todd Payten

 

BRONCOS

1 Paul Byrnes

2 Nikau Taukiri Terupe

3 Jordan Drew

4 Jarryd Dodd

5 Daniel Russell

6 Will Brimson

7 Logan Spaander

8 George Fai

9 Jayden Berrell

10 Keegan Hipgrave

11 Lachlan Lanskey

12 Alex Barr

13 Jai Arrow

Interchange:

14 Kalolo Saitua

15 Samuel Gee

16 Keenan Palasia

17 Sam Lavea

Coach | Craig Hodges

 

Qualifying Final

Wests Tigers (6) v Raiders (7)

1.30pm, Sunday, September 13

Allianz Stadium

 

WESTS TIGERS

1 Sione Alofi

2 Ryland Jacobs

3 Obed Karwhin

4 Marion Seve

5 Jayden Wheelhouse

6 Te Maire Martin

7 Jeremy Marshall-King

8 Junior Tatola

9 Jacob Liddle

10 JJ Felise

11 Matthew Woods

12 Bayley Sironen

13 Tyler Cassel

Interchange:

14 Veiru Mapesone

15 Pio Sokobalava

16 Raymond Stone

17 Esan Marsters

Coach | Brett Kimmorley

 

RAIDERS

1 Chevi Ellis

2 Thomas Cronan

3 Jack Williams

4 Jack Hickson

5 Cameron Booth

6 Lachlan Lewis

7 Dylan McGrath

8 Morgan Boyle

9 Zac Woolford

10 Tevita Pangai

11 Jared McIlwrick

12 Kalani Going

13 Luke Bateman

Interchange:

14 Adam Lucas

15 Daniel Dole

16 Jordan Aiono-Fatu

17 Cleveland McGhie

18 Taniela Moa

19 William Samuel

20 Ezra Howe

Coach | Michael Mantelli