NRL | North Queensland 18, South Sydney 31; Brisbane 32, St George Illawarra 6; Wests Tigers 18, Newcastle 24; Penrith 24, Vodafone Warriors 10; Sydney Roosters 28, Parramatta 18; Canberra 24, Manly 26; Canterbury-Bankstown 36, Gold Coast 14; Cronulla 2, Melbourne 30.

POINTS TABLE

 

NYC | North Queensland 44, South Sydney 30; Brisbane 34, St George Illawarra 22; Wests Tigers 54, Newcastle 12; Penrith 36, Vodafone Junior Warriors 28; Sydney Roosters 38, Parramatta 26; Canberra 18, Manly 46; Canterbury-Bankstown 30, Gold Coast 32; Cronulla 28, Melbourne 28.

POINTS TABLE

 

NEW SOUTH WALES CUP | Wests Tigers 16, Vodafone Warriors 20; Newtown 18, Penrith 20; Manly 26, Canterbury-Bankstown 12; North Sydney 52, Newcastle 20; Wyong 52, Wentworthville 16; Illawarra 20, Mounties 24.

POINTS TABLE

 

QUEENSLAND CUP | Townsville 36, Ipswich 28; Central Queensland 16, Tweed Heads 20; Norths 40, Mackay 28; Easts 20, Souths 18; Sunshine Coast 16, Burleigh 18; Redcliffe 34, Northern Pride 26; PNG Hunters 36, Wynnum Manly 13.

POINTS TABLE

 

ENGLISH SUPER LEAGUE | Super 8s: Castleford 17, Warrington 16; St Helens 22, Hull FC 32; Leeds 25, Wigan 18; Huddersfield 24, Les Catalans 12. Qualifiers: Wakefield 48, Bradford 18; Widnes 48, Sheffield 12; Salford 47, Leigh 18; Hull Kingston Rovers 34, Halifax 12.

POINTS TABLES

 

AUCKLAND |

Appliance Shed Fox Memorial Premiership: Mangere East 34, Northcote 28; Glenora 6, Papakura 38; Pt Chevalier 22, Otara 6; Marist 44, Otahuhu 16; Howick 28, Mt Albert 36.

POINTS TABLE

SAS Sharman Cup: Richmond 22, East Coast Bays 12; Te Atatu 26, Ellerslie 22; Manurewa 34, Bay Roskill 26; Mt Wellington 20, Pakuranga 26.

POINTS TABLE

 

COLLEGE RUGBY LEAGUE (AUCKLAND) |

Premier Championship | Preliminary Final: Mt Albert 12, Kelston 13 (extra time). Grand Final: St Paul’s v Kelston, Birkenhead War Memorial Park, Saturday, August 22.

 

NORTHLAND |Grand Final: Hikurangi 20, Hikurangi 16 (extra time). 

 

WAIKATO | Grand Final: Hamilton City 33, Taniwharau 12.

 

BAY OF PLENTY-COASTLINE | Grand Final: Pacific 34, Taupo 30.

 

WELLINGTON | Premiers: Te Aroha.

 

CANTERBURY | Premiers: Papanui.