RESULTS WRAP | Around the globe

NRL | Wests Tigers 34, South Sydney 6; Vodafone Warriors 21, Sydney Roosters 25; Gold Coast 28, Canterbury-Bankstown 14; Melbourne 22, Parramatta 26. Byes: North Queensland, Brisbane, Newcastle, Manly, Sydney Roosters, Penrith, St George Illawarra, Canberra.

POINTS TABLE

NYC | Wests Tigers 28, South Sydney 22; Vodafone Warriors 22, Sydney Roosters 38; Gold Coast 10, Canterbury-Bankstown 23; Melbourne 12, Parramatta 48. Byes: North Queensland, Brisbane, Newcastle, Manly, Sydney Roosters, Penrith, St George Illawarra, Canberra.

POINTS TABLE

NEW SOUTH WALES CUP | Canterbury-Bankstown 4, Wentworthville 16; Illawarra 24, Newtown 6; Wests Tigers 18, Manly 34; Mounties 26, North Sydney 26; Penrith 30 Newcastle 24; Vodafone Warriors 28, Wyong 0.

POINTS TABLE

QUEENSLAND CUP | Central Queensland 6, Townsville 46; Mackay 28, Redcliffe 18; PNG Hunters 34, Souths 12; Burleigh 19, Norths 12; Sunshine Coast 6, Northern Pride 28; Tweed Heads 24, Easts 24. Byes: Wynnum Manly, Ipswich.

POINTS TABLE

ENGLISH SUPER LEAGUE | Leeds 24, Castleford 31; St Helens 30, Wigan 14; Les Catalans 20, Hull FC 14; Wakefield 16, Salford 24; Hull Kingston Rovers 38, Widnes 16; Huddersfield 30, Warrington 19.

POINTS TABLE

AUCKLAND |

Appliance Shed Fox Memorial Premiership: Otahuhu 12, Marist 16; Northcote 20, Mangere East 48; Mt Albert 26, Howick 28; Otara 14, Pt Chevalier 64; Papakura 34, Glenora 26.

POINTS TABLE

SAS Sharman Cup: Ellerslie 28, East Coast Bays 14; Papatoetoe 40, New Lynn 16; Te Atatu 62, Ponsonby 18; Manurewa 32, Waitemata 28; Manukau 30, Hibiscus Coast 0; Glenfield 16, Bay Roskill 32; Pakuranga 22, Mt Wellington 16; Richmond, bye.

POINTS TABLE

COLLEGE RUGBY LEAGUE (AUCKLAND) |

Premier Championship: Kelston 36, Southern Cross 28; Mt Albert 34, Otahuhu 18; Manurewa 28, St Paul's 24.

Premier Plate: Westlake 42, Sir Edmund Hillary 10; Papatoetoe 22, Avondale 12; Aorere 18, Western Springs 8.

Premier Bowl: Massey 18, James Cook 22; Papakura 14, Tamaki 26; Manurewa B 30, Lynfield 8.

Under-85kg: Mangere 36, Howick 8; Otahuhu 10, St Paul's 12; James Cook 4, Southern Cross 42; Mt Albert, bye.

Under-15 | Pool A: Onehunga 14, St Paul's Maroon 36; Aorere bye. Pool B: Southern Cross 50, St Paul's 16; Aorere 68, Eden Christian 0.

NORTHLAND | Otangarei 32, Hokianga 36; Northern Wairoa 26, Hikurangi 50; Moerewa won by default against Horahora; Muriwhenua won by default against Portland.

POINTS TABLE

WAIKATO | Ngaruawahia 20, Hukanui 16; Taniwharau 36, United 10; Hamilton City 66, Turangawaewae 4.

POINTS TABLE

BAY OF PLENTY-COASTLINE | Otumoetai 36, Pikiao 12; Pacific 52, Ngongotaha 10; Taupo 46, Mangakino 10.

WELLINGTON | Porirua 44, Petone 10; St George 18, Randwick 54; Te Aroha 58, Upper Hutt 12; Wainuiomata 20, University 8.

POINTS TABLE

CANTERBURY | Halswell 21, Papanui 26; Hornby 4, Celebration 22; Linwood 10, Riccarton 26; Aranui 42, Northern 12.

POINTS TABLE