You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

NRL

Round 23: Canterbury Bankstown 20, Manly 16; Brisbane 38, Parramatta 16; Wests Tigers 18, Gold Coast 19; Vodafone Warriors 22, South Sydney 41; St George Illawarra 32, Cronulla 18; Newcastle 6, Penrith 42; Sydney Roosters 22, North Queensland 10; Canberra 22, Melbourne 8.

POINTS TABLE

 

NYC

Round 23: Canterbury Bankstown 56, Manly 0; Brisbane 34, Parramatta 32; Wests Tigers 34, Gold Coast 36; Vodafone Warriors 20, South Sydney 30; St George Illawarra 32, Cronulla 34; Newcastle 32, Penrith 24; Sydney Roosters 42, North Queensland 24; Canberra 26, Melbourne 34.

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP (NSW)

Round 23: Wests Tigers 39, Wentworthville 14; Newcastle 62, Manly 26; Canterbury Bankstown 22, Vodafone Warriors 14; Mounties 30, Newtown 28; Penrith 16, Wyong 22; North Sydney 6, Illawarra 42.  

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER CUP (QUEENSLAND)

Round 23: Norths 44, Mackay 22; Ipswich 24, Redcliffe 34; Townsville 24, PNG Hunters 20; Sunshine Coast 52, Central Queensland 14; Tweed Heads 4, Northern Pride 30; Wynnum Manly 42, Ests 18. Byes: Burleigh, Souths Logan.

POINTS TABLE

 

ENGLAND

Super 8s (Super League): Widnes 0, Hull FC 38; St Helens 39, Les Catalans 16; Castleford 36, Wigan 22; Wakefield 10, Warrington 38.

POINTS TABLE

Super 8s (Qualifying): Leigh 32, Salford 26; Leeds 22, Hull Kingston Rovers 18; Huddersfield 62, Featherstone 16; London Broncos 76, Batley 16.

POINTS TABLE

 

AUCKLAND

SAS Fox Memorial Premiership | Round 18: Richmond 14, Northcote 34; Otahuhu 24, Mt Albert 46; Glenora 32, Papakura 20; Howick 18, Marist 36; Mangere East 17, Pt Chevalier 54.

POINTS TABLE

Crown Lift Trucks Sharman Cup | Qualifying final 1: Te Atatu 14, Waitemata 21. Qualifying final 2: Ellerslie 28, Bay Roskill 12; Elimination final 1: Hibiscus Coast 44, Manurewa 4. Elimination final 2: Papatoetoe 30, Otara 16. 

 

AUCKLAND COLLEGE RUGBY LEAGUE

Premiership grand final: St Paul’s 23, Wesley 10.

REPORT | ST PAUL’S GO BACK-TO-BACK

Penant grand final: Manurewa 10, Southern Cross 8.

REPORT | MANUREWA’S FIRST TITLE

Bowl grand final: Papatoetoe 14, Sir Edmund Hillary 10.

REPORT | PAPATOETOE PREVAILS

 

WAICOA BAY

Grand final: Hamilton City 24, Pacific 19.

REPORT | TIGERS CLINCH TITLE WITH LATE TRY

 

WELLINGTON

Preliminary final: Te Aroha 28, Randwick 10.

Grand final: Te Whiti Ra v Te Aroha

REPORT | EELS TOO SLIPPERY FOR KINGFISHERS

Acknowledgement of Country

The New Zealand Warriors honour the mana of the Indigenous peoples of Aotearoa, Australia and the Pacific. We acknowledge the traditional kaitiaki of the lands, elders past and present, their stories, their traditions, their mamae and their mana motuhake.

Principal Partner

Major Partners

Official Sponsors

VIEW ALL PARTNERS