NRL

Round 19: St George Illawarra 12, Gold Coast 32; Manly 15, Vodafone Warriors 14; South Sydney 10, Brisbane 30; Newcastle 16, Melbourne 20; Penrith 22, Parramatta 18; Sydney Roosters 20, Cronulla 32. Byes: Canberra, Canterbury Bankstown, North Queensland, Wests Tigers.

POINTS TABLE

 

NYC

Round 19: St George Illawarra 30, Gold Coast 22; Manly 32, Vodafone Warriors 22; South Sydney 20, Brisbane 52; Newcastle 24, Melbourne 26; Penrith 24, Parramatta 16; Sydney Roosters 38, Cronulla 28. Byes: Canberra, Canterbury Bankstown, North Queensland, Wests Tigers.

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP (NSW)

Round 19: Canterbury Bankstown 18, Mounties 27; Penrith 18, Illawarra 22; Newcastle 8, Wentworthville 40; Manly 22, Vodafone Warriors 24; North Sydney 14, Newtown 32. Byes: Wests Tigers, Wyong.  

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER CUP (QUEENSLAND)

Round 19: Norths 12, Sunshine Coast 26; Townsville 20, Burleigh 26; Ipswich 38, Mackay 6; Wynnum Manly 28, Northern Pride 8; Central Queensland 16, Tweed Heads 18; Redcliffe 24, PNG Hunters 20; Souths Logan 20, Easts 10. Byes: PNG Hunters, Townsville, Tweed Heads, Mackay.

POINTS TABLE

 

ENGLISH SUPER LEAGUE

Round 22: Hull FC 36, Hull Kingston Rovers 12; Leeds 18, Wigan 16; Widnes 24, Salford 32; Les Catalans 28, Wakefield 30; Huddersfield 18, St Helens 34; Castleford 26, Warrington 42.

POINTS TABLE

 

NORTHLAND

Round 15: Otangarei 44, Portland 20; Takahiwai 36, Moerewa 28.

 

AUCKLAND

SAS Fox Memorial Premiership | Round 14: Marist 18, Papakura 44; Otahuhu 20, Pt Chevalier 36; Northcote 0, Mt Albert 66; Richmond 12, Glenora 30; Howick 50, Mangere East 30.

POINTS TABLE

Crown Lift Trucks Sharman Cup | Round 14: Bay Roskill 94, Manukau 0; Ellerslie 64, Waitemata 0; Te Atatu 30, Mt Wellington 0; Manurewa 24, Glenfield 24; Otara 32, East Coast Bays 20; Hibiscus Coast 60, New Lynn 12; Ponsonby 36, Papatoetoe 32. Bye: Pakuranga.

POINTS TABLE

 

COLLEGE RUGBY LEAGUE (AUCKLAND)

Premier | Westlake 24, Wesley; Avondale 12, St Paul's 26; Aorere 6, Kelston 12.

Premier Plate | Southern Cross 16, Mt Albert 12; Otahuhu 20, Western Springs 16; Manurewa 22, Tamaki 16.

Premier Bowl | Sir Edmund Hillary 20, Papatoetoe 22; St Paul's B 24, Lynfield 20; Otahuhu B 24, Southern Cross 22.

 

WAICOA BAY

Round 16: Taniwharau 28, Otumoetai 26; Hamilton City 26, Taupo 18; United 32, Pikiao 22; Pacific 20, Turangawaewae 0. Bye: Ngongotaha.

POINTS TABLE

 

WELLINGTON

Round 16: St George 4, Te Aroha 62; University beat Upper Hutt by default; Randwick 54, Porirua 14; Wainuiomata 46, Petone 16. Bye: Whiti Te Ra.

POINTS TABLE

 

TASMAN

Richmond 60, Wairau 10; Tahunanui beat Wanderers by default. Bye: Victory Phoenix.

 

CANTERBURY

Round 11: Papanui 16, Linwood 16; Hornby 26, Halswell 22; Northern 26, Celebration Lions 26; Aranui 26, Riccarton 22.

POINTS TABLE

 

OTAGO

Round 12: Eagles 52, Raiders 12; Tigers 28, University 16.

 

SOUTHLAND

Grand final: He Tauaa 20, Cowboys 18.

REPORT | HE TAUAA TAKES OUT GRAND FINAL