NRL

Round 15: South Sydney 12, Parramatta 30; St George Illawarra 20, Melbourne 10; Vodafone Warriors 12, Sydney Roosters 10; Gold Coast 30, Manly 10. Byes: Brisbane, Canberra, Canterbury Bankstown, Cronulla, Newcastle, North Queensland, Penrith, Wests Tigers.

POINTS TABLE

 

NYC

Round 15: South Sydney 16, Parramatta 22; St George Illawarra 38, Melbourne 30; Vodafone Warriors 40, Sydney Roosters 20; Gold Coast 54, Manly 24. Byes: Brisbane, Canberra, Canterbury Bankstown, Cronulla, Newcastle, North Queensland, Penrith, Wests Tigers..

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP (NSW)

Round 15: Newtown 38, Vodafone Warriors 6; Manly 22, Mounties 10; North Sydney 6, Wests Tigers 14; Penrith 44, Newcastle 6; Illawarra 24, Wentworthville 12. Byes: Canterbury Bankstown, Wyong.  

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER CUP (QUEENSLAND)

Round 15: Sunshine Coast 26, Easts 6; Townsville 12, Ipswich 24; Mackay 18, Northern Pride 22; Norths 40, Central Queensland 24; Tweed Heads 4, Burleigh 36; PNG Hunters 18, Wynnum Manly 4. Byes: Souths Logan, Redcliffe.

POINTS TABLE

 

ENGLISH SUPER LEAGUE

Round 19: Widnes 0, Wigan 7; Warrington 20, Les Catalans 18; Wakefield 6, Leeds 32; St Helens 48, Hull Kingston Rovers 16; Salford 30, Huddersfield 31; Castleford 22, Hull FC 24.

POINTS TABLE

 

NORTHLAND

Round 11: Portland 38, Northern Wairoa 22; Otangarei 30, Hokianga 0; Moerewa 30, Horahora 0. Bye: Takahiwai.

POINTS TABLE

 

AUCKLAND

SAS Fox Memorial Premiership | Round 10: Papakura 58, Mangere East 8; Otahuhu 24, Howick 56; Northcote 14, Glenora 40; Mt Albert 26, Pt Chevalier 22; Marist 34, Richmond 22.

POINTS TABLE

Crown Lift Trucks Sharman Cup | Round 10: East Coast Bays 4, Waitemata 34; Te Atatu 34, Bay Roskill 18; New Lynn 16, Manukau 14; Glenfield 8, Ellerslie 44; Mt Wellington 0, Papatoetoe 56; Pakuranga 26, Hibiscus Coast 18; Ponsonby 42, Otara 38. Bye: Manurewa.

POINTS TABLE

 

AUCKLAND COLLEGE RUGBY LEAGUE

Premier Championship: Wesley 10, Avondale 6; Westlake 12, Kelston 16.

Premier Plate: Tamaki 18, Southern Cross 26; Otahuhu 0, Manurewa 32; Western Springs 2, Mt Albert 54.

Premier Bowl: Southern Cross B 10, Sir Edmund Hillary 22; St Pauls B 4, Papatoetoe 22; Otahuhu B v Lynfield (postponed).

 

WAICOA BAY

Round 12: United 24, Turangawaewae 22; Taupo 38, Otumoetai 16; Hamilton City 62, Ngongotaha 6; Pacific 60, Pikiao 16. Bye: Taniwharau.

POINTS TABLE

REPORT | UNITED OUT OF WOODEN SPOON SPOT

 

TARANAKI

Bell Block Marist 34, Hawera 20; Coastal beat Western Suburbs by default. Bye: Waitara.

REPORT | MARIST OUTPOINTS HAWERA

 

MANAWATU | Final: Whanganui 32, Kia Ora 12.

 

WELLINGTON | Round 12: St George 20, Randwick 44; Petone 26, Te Aroha 18; Whiti Te Ra 84, Upper Hutt 0; Wainuiomata 36, University 10. Bye: Porirua.

POINTS TABLE

 

TASMAN | Victory Phoenix 34, Tahunanui 30; Wanderers beat Wairau by default. Bye: Richmond.

REPORT | LATE RALLY GIVES VICTORY PHOENIX WIN

 

CANTERBURY | Round 7: Halswell 8, Celebration Lions 38; Papanui 46, Riccarton 4; Hornby 34, Aranaui 18; Northern 6, Linwood 41.

REPORT | LINWOOD PLAYERS DOMINATE CANTERBURY SQUAD

BUY TICKETS NOW | VODAFONE WARRIORS v GOLD COAST, MOUNT SMART STADIUM, JULY 2 (5.00PM)