Sam Lisone and Albert Vete celebrate
Roosters v Warriors NRL rugby league match at Central Coast Stadium, Gosford Australia. Saturday 3 April 2016. Photo: Paul Seiser/Photosport.nz

NRL

Round 5: Sea Eagles 12, South Sydney 16; Gold Coast 16, Brisbane 24; Melbourne 18, Newcastle 14; Wests Tigers 26, Cronulla 34; North Queensland 36, St George Illawarra 0; Sydney Roosters 28, Vodafone Warriors 32; Parramatta 18, Penrith 20.

Round 4: South Sydney 12, Canterbury-Bankstown 42; Brisbane 21, North Queensland 20; Canberra 20, Gold Coast 24; Sydney Roosters 20, Manly 22; St George Illawarra 14, Penrith 12; Vodafone Warriors 40, Newcastle 18; Wests Tigers 0, Parramatta 8; Cronulla 14, Melbourne 6.

POINTS TABLE

 

NYC

Round 5: Manly 24, South Sydney 32; Gold Coast 10, Brisbane 48; Melbourne 26, Newcastle 34; Wests Tigers 42, Cronulla 24; North Queensland 38, St George Illawarra 18; Sydney Roosters 44, Vodafone Junior Warriors 6; Parramatta 4, Penrith 42.

Round 4: South Sydney 28, Canterbury-Bankstown 10; Brisbane 22, North Queensland 23; Canberra 20, Gold Coast 42; Sydney Roosters 42, Manly 23; St George Illawarra 12, Penrith 28; Vodafone Warriors 12, Newcastle 26; Wests Tigers 4, Parramatta 40; Cronulla 48, Melbourne 40.

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP (NSW)

Round 5: Illawarra 16, Mounties 50; Newtown 38, Wests Tigers 14; Manly 12, Penrith 50; Wyong 28, Canterbury-Bankstown 22; Wentworthville 26, Vodafone Warriors 14; North Sydney 24, Newcastle 10.

Round 4: Manly 20, Newtown 26; Wests Tigers 32, Canterbury-Bankstown 16; Mounties 18, North Sydney 16; Vodafone Warriors 20, Wyong 36; Illawarra 46, Penrith 18; Wentworthville 14, Newcastle 22;

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER CUP (QUEENSLAND)

Round 5: Ipswich 24, Northern Pride 26; Sunshine Coast 12, Redcliffe 16; Mackay 20, PNG Hunters 34; Central Queensland 10, Easts 30; Norths 6, Burleigh 26; Tweed Heads 8, Townsville 42; Wynnum Manly 20, Souths Logan 21.

Round 4: Easts 14, Nortrhs 14; Townsville 50, Wynnum Manly 10; Burleigh 36, Mackay 18; Souths Logan 20, Ipswich 28; Sunshine Coast 28, PNG Hunters 20. Byes: Tweed Heads, Central Queensland, Northern Pride, Redcliffe.

POINTS TABLE

 

ENGLISH SUPER LEAGUE

Round 9: Wigan 16, Warrington 28; St Helens 16, Hull FC 17; Leeds 10, Hull Kingston Rovers 30; Les Catalans 21, Widnes 8; Wakefield 32, Salford 18; Castleford 38, Huddersfield 34.

Round 8: Wigan 30, Hull Kingston Rovers 16; Les Catalans 41, Castleford 22; Widnes 12, St Helens 20; Leeds 16, Wakefield 20; Hull FC 26, Warrington 24; Huddersfield 24, Salford 26.

Round 7: Castleford 18, Leeds 14; St Helens 12, Wigan 24; Warrington 28, Widnes 10; Wakefield 36, Huddersfield 22; Salford 12, Les Catalans 26; Hull Kingston Rovers 20, Hull FC 22.

POINTS TABLE

 

REPRESENTATIVE | Ruben Wiki 16s Merit Team 38, Under-18 Adam Blair Northland Secondary Schools 20.

Ruben Wiki 16s Merit Team:

1 Joseph Onyeke (Akarana)

2 Jay Te Kani (Vodafone Warriors)

3 Matthew Timoko (Akarana)

4 Asu Kapaoa (Akarana)

5 Kayal Iro (Akarana)

6 Vito Tevaga (Akarana)

7 Regan McClennan (Akarana)

8 John Latu (Vodafone Warriors)

9 Paea Fotu (Vodafone Warriors)

10 Peter Nokise (Samoa)

11 Talavou Gavet (Vodafone Warriors)

12 Potusa Fuiava (Counties Manukau)

13 Tyler Slade (Akarana)

14 Kakoi Togoiu (Counties Manukau)

15 Israel Ogden (Counties Manukau)

16 Starford Toa (Akarana)

17 Emmanuel Tuimavavae-Gerrard (Akarana)

BUY TICKETS NOW | VODAFONE WARRIORS v MANLY