The Pt Chev Pirates celebrate after winning the Fox Memorial Grand Final against Mt Albert at Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday, September 5. 2015. Photo: Fiona Goodall/Photosport

RESULTS WRAP | All the scores

NRL | Brisbane 8, Melbourne 15; Sydney Roosters 30, South Sydney 0; Penrith 30, Newcastle12; St George Illawarra 32, Wests Tigers 30; North Queensland 42, Gold Coast 12; Parramatta 24, Canberra 28; Cronulla 12, Manly 14; Canterbury-Bankstown 26, Vodafone Warriors 22.

POINTS TABLE

FINALS DRAW | WEEK 1

NYC | Brisbane 12, Melbourne 48; Sydney Roosters 22, South Sydney 22; Penrith 36, Newcastle18; St George Illawarra 26, Wests Tigers 30; North Queensland 20, Gold Coast 30; Parramatta 18, Canberra 44; Cronulla 6, Manly 52; Canterbury-Bankstown 14, Vodafone Warriors 30.

POINTS TABLE

FINALS DRAW | WEEK 1

NEW SOUTH WALES CUP | Finals Week 1: Wyong 28, Penrith 10; Mounties 43, Vodafone Warriors 10; Manly 6, Newcastle 45; Canterbury-Bankstown 22, North Sydney 4.

FINALS DRAW | WEEK 2

QUEENSLAND CUP | Finals Week 1: Ipswich 54, Northern Pride 26, Wynnum Manly 24, Easts 32.

FINALS DRAW | WEEK 2

ENGLISH SUPER LEAGUE | Super 8s: Huddersfield 40, Castleford 26; Leeds 18, St Helens 32; Wigan 42, Les Catalans 16; Warrington 56, Hull FC 16. Qualifying 8s: Halifax 28, Salford 50, Leigh 52, Sheffield 16; Hull Kingston Rovers 20, Wakefield 18; Bradford 12, Widnes 56.

AUCKLAND |

Appliance Shed Fox Memorial Premiership: Grand Final | Pt Chevalier 22, Mt Albert 10.

SAS Sharman Cup: Grand Final | Richmond 45, Te Atatu 16.

Women’s Premiership: Grand Final | Manurewa 46, Papakura 24.

NZRL PREMIERSHIP | Round 1: Akarana 32, Wellington 32; Central 38, Northern 4; Counties-Manukau 8, Wai-Coa-Bay 18. Round 2: Northern 6, Counties-Manukau 77; Wai-Coa-Bay 20, Canterbury 28; Central 14, Wellington 70.

NZRL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS |

Final: Otahuhu College 18, St Paul’s College 17.

Third/Fourth: Mount Albert Grammar School 24, Tamaki College 10.

Plate Final: Wesley College 18, St Thomas of Canterbury 12.

Final Placings: 1 Otahuhu College, 2 St Paul's College, 3 Mt Albert Grammar, 4 Tamaki College, 5 Manurewa HS, 6 Westlake BHS, 7 Southern Cross Campus, 8 Tokoroa HS, 9 Kelston BHS, 10 Aranui HS, 11 Aorere College, 12 Manukura School, 13 Papatoetoe HS, 14 Mt Roskill Grammar, 15 Whangarei BHS, 16 Rosehill College, 17 Wesley College (plate), 18 St Thomas of Canterbury, 19 Francis Douglas Memorial, 20 Trident HS, 21 Onehunga HS, 22 Papakura HS, 23 James Cook HS, 24 Howick College.

COLLEGE RUGBY LEAGUE (AUCKLAND) | Premiers: St Paul’s College.

NORTHLAND |Premiers: Hikurangi. 

WAIKATO | Premiers: Hamilton City.

BAY OF PLENTY-COASTLINE | Premiers: Pacific.

WELLINGTON | Premiers: Te Aroha.

CANTERBURY | Premiers: Papanui.