You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Toni Tupouniua Profile Image

Toni Tupouniua

Prop

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
10 December 1999
Weight:
103 kg
Birthplace:
-
Age:
24
Nickname:
Tups
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
03 September 2022
Opposition:
North Sydney Bears
Round:
25
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup, Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
22
Tries
0

2024 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
5.6
Post Contact Metres
180.9

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
87
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
78
Total Running Metres
391

Fantasy

Total Points
116
Average Points
23.2

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 28 - 24 Interchange 25 - - - - - - - - 21 - 6 18 - 67 34 33
2 Bears Lost 18 - 38 Interchange 41 - - - - - - - 1 55 - 9 17 - 107 107 -
3 Raiders Lost 42 - 4 Interchange 29 - - - - - - - 1 20 - 4 21 1 45 45 -
4 Knights Won 26 - 12 Interchange 37 - - - - - - - 1 31 - 6 18 1 65 48 17
5 Rabbitohs Lost 26 - 20 Interchange 37 - - - - - - - - 54 - 10 13 3 105 101 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 8 - 8 - 100.00% 30 30.00 - 11 11.0
Knights 2023 16 6 10 - 38% - - - - - 5 304 - 188 11 94.47% 728 45.00 129 242 15.1
Warriors 2024 5 2 3 - 40% - - - - - 3 181 - 87 5 94.57% 391 78.00 50 116 23.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2022 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 8 - 8 - 100.00% 30 15.00 - 11 11.0
Knights 2023 2023 16 6 10 - 38% - - - - - 5 304 - 188 11 94.47% 728 40.00 129 242 15.1
Warriors 2024 2024 5 2 3 - 40% - - - - - 3 181 - 87 5 94.57% 391 78.00 50 116 23.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

The New Zealand Warriors honour the mana of the Indigenous peoples of Aotearoa, Australia and the Pacific. We acknowledge the traditional kaitiaki of the lands, elders past and present, their stories, their traditions, their mamae and their mana motuhake.

Principal Partner

Major Partners

Official Sponsors

View All Partners