You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Adam Pompey Profile Image

Adam Pompey

Centre

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
22 August 1998
Weight:
101 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
25
Nickname:
Wets
Debut Club:
Wyong Roos
Date:
14 July 2018
Opposition:
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Round:
18
Previous Club:
Wyong Roos
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
20
Tries
7

2024 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
3

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
5

Passing

Receipts
31

Defence

Tackles Made
31
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
84
Total Running Metres
253

Fantasy

Total Points
61
Average Points
20.3

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Bears Lost 18 - 38 Centre 80 - 3 - - 6 - - 3 60 2 16 7 5 125 5 3
3 Raiders Lost 42 - 4 Centre 66 - - - - - - - 1 30 1 10 16 3 74 - 4
8 Panthers Drawn 22 - 22 2nd Row 27 - - - - - - - 1 23 - 5 8 - 53 53 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roos 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - - 12 5 2 71.43% 108 108.00 26 14 14.0
Warriors 2019 15 6 7 2 40% 7 - - - 28 60 4.03 - 2 8 315 90 28 76.27% 2,177 145.00 503 554 36.9
Warriors 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 5 7 3 70.00% 57 57.00 1 24 24.0
Warriors 2024 3 - 2 1 - - 3 - - 6 - - 75.00% - - 31 31 8 79.49% 253 84.00 8 61 20.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roos 2018 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - - 12 5 2 71.43% 108 108.00 26 14 14.0
Warriors 2019 2024 19 6 10 3 32% 7 3 - - 34 60 3.18 75.00% 3 9 351 128 39 76.65% 2,487 130.00 512 639 33.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

The New Zealand Warriors honour the mana of the Indigenous peoples of Aotearoa, Australia and the Pacific. We acknowledge the traditional kaitiaki of the lands, elders past and present, their stories, their traditions, their mamae and their mana motuhake.

Principal Partner

Major Partners

Official Sponsors

View All Partners