All the results and ladders from far and wide

Wrapping the all the results and ladders from competitions from far and wide including full details from the Vodafone Warriors' NRL, ISP and Jersey Flegg sides.

 

VODAFONE WARRIORS WRAP

 

NRL | At Allianz Stadium, Sydney

Sydney Roosters 6 (Latrell Mitchell try, penalty).

Vodafone Warriors 30 (Mason Lino, Leivaha Pulu, Solomone Kata, David Fusitu’a tries; Mason Lino 3 conversions, 3 penalties).

Halftime: 20-6 Vodafone Warriors.

Referees: Henry Perenara and Ashley Klein.

Crowd: 14,493.

Vodafone Warriors | Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c); David Fusitu’a, Peta Hiku, Solomone Kata, Ken Maumalo; Blake Green, Mason Lino; Bunty Afoa, Issac Luke, Agnatius Paasi; Leivaha Pulu, Tohu Harris; Adam Blair. Interchange: Jazz Tevaga, Ligi Sao, Chris Satae, Anthony Gelling.

 

INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP | At Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Sydney

Western Suburbs Magpies 22 (Paul Momirovski, Nat Butcher, Matthew Ikuvalu tries; Josh Mantellato 3 conversions, 2 penalties).

Vodafone Warriors 23 (Lewis Soosemea 3, Cole Waaka tries; Chanel Harris-Tavita 2 conversions, penalty, field goal).

Halftime: 12-8 Vodafone Warriors.

Vodafone Warriors | Hayze Perham; Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, Blake Ayshford, Cole Waaka, Lewis Soosemea; Chanel Harris-Tavita, Sam Cook; Sione Afemui, Manaia Cherrington, Pat Sipley; Matiu Love-Henry, Joseph Vuna; James Bell (c). Interchange: Fatani Manukia, Trent Schaumkel, Johnny Tuivasa-Sheck, Reece Charlie.

 

JERSEY FLEGG CUP | At Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Sydney

Sydney Roosters 38 (Lyndon Hills, Thomas Steadman, Sean O’Sullivan, Sam Verrills, Tyrell Neiufi, Billy Smith, Jonah Theyers tries; Sean O’Sullivan 5 conversions).

Vodafone Junior Warriors 16 (Havi Tupouniua, Patrick Elia, Kayal Iro tries; Eiden Ackland conversion, penalty).

Halftime: 18-4 Roosters.

Vodafone Junior Warriors | Paul Turner; Kayal Iro, Tom Ale, Patrick Elia, Elijah Sufia; Sam Nati, Eiden Ackland; Soane Hufanga (c), Dylan Tavita, Tayhler Paora; Preston Riki, Havi Tupouniua; Tyler Slade (c). Interchange: Lewis Sio, Lotu Inisi, Wesley Veikoso, Carlos Henry.

 

NRL

Round 4

 

At 1300SMILES Stadium, Townsville

North Queensland Cowboys 14 (Kyle Feldt 2, Antonio Winterstein tries; Johnathan Thurston conversion).

Penrith Panthers 33 (Viliame Kikau, James Maloney, Waqa Blake. Moses Leota tries; James Maloney 4 conversions, 4 penalties, field goal).

Haftime: 16-4 Cowboys.

Referees: Gavin Badger and Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski.

Crowd: 11,907.

 

At ANZ Stadium, Sydney

South Sydney Rabbitohs 20 (Greg Inglis, Braidon Burns, Hymel Hunt, Cameron Murray tries; Adam Doueihi 2 conversions).

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 16 (Josh Morris 2 tries; Kieran Foran conversion, 3 penalties).

Halftime: 14-6 Bulldogs.

Referees: Ben Cummins and Peter Gough.

Crowd: 32,471.

 

At Southern Cross Group Stadium, Sydney

Cronulla Sharks 14 (Edrick Lee try; Chad Townsend conversion, 4 penalties).

Melbourne Storm 4 (Joe Stimson 2 penalties).

Halftime: 8-2 Sharks.

Referees: Matt Cecchin and Alan Shortall.

Crowd: 13,196.

 

At Lottoland, Sydney

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 32 (Matthew Wright 2, Jake Trbojevic, Tom Trbojevic, Daly Cherry-Evans tries; Daly Cherry-Evans 3 conversions, 3 penalties).

Canberra Raiders 16 (Iosia Soliola, Jarrod Croker, Jack Wighton tries; Jarrod Croker 2 conversions).

Halftime: 26-6 Sea Eagles.

Referees: Adam Gee and Tim Roby.

Crowd: 9362.

 

At WIN Stadium, Wollongong

St George Illawarra Dragons 30 (Nene Macdonald 2, Tariq Sims, Euan Aitken, Leeson Ah Mau tries; Gareth Widdop 4 conversions, penalty).

Newcastle Knights 12 (Tautau Moga, Chris Heighington tries; Kalyn Ponga 2 conversions).

Halftime: 20-12 Dragons.

Referees: Grant Atkins and Jon Stone.

Crowd: 18,589.

 

At Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane

Brisbane Broncos 14 (Andrew McCullough, Kodi Nikorima tries; Jamayne Isaako 2 conversions, penalty).

Gold Coast Titans 26 (Phillip Sami 3, Dale Copley, Anthony Don tries; Michael Gordon 3 conversions).

Halftime: 16-8 Titans.

Referees: Chris Sutton and Chris Butler.

Crowd: 30,742.

 

At ANZ Stadium, Sydney

Wests Tigers 30 (Corey Thompson 2, Robbie Rochow, Kevin Naiqama, Matthew Eisenhuth tries; Tuimoala Lolohea 4 conversions, penalty).

Parramatta Eels 20 (Will Smith, George Jennings, Josh Hoffman, Kirisome Auva'a tries; Mitchell Moses 2 conversions).

Halftime: 20-6 Tigers.

Referees: Gerard Sutton and Gavin Reynolds.

POINTS TABLE

 

 INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP

Round 4: Penrith 12, Newtown 36; Wyong 22, Vodafone Warriors 23; Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 6, Mounties 26; St George Illawarra 30, Newcastle 10; Western Suburbs 44, Wentworthville 4. Byes: Canterbury-Bankstown, North Sydney.

POINTS TABLE

 

 JERSEY FLEGG CUP

Round 4: Penrith 25, North Sydney 18; St George Illawarra 12, Newcastle 32; Sydney Roosters 38, Vodafone Junior Warriors 16; Wests Tigers 8, Parramatta 22; Mounties 28, Manly Warringah 12. Byes: Canterbury-Bankstown, Cronulla.

POINTS TABLE

 

 INTRUST SUPER CUP

Round 4: Central Queensland 28, Ipswich 18; Easts 38, Sunshine Coast 8; Burleigh 40, Souths Logan 28; Northern Pride 22, Mackay 16; Redcliffe 26, Townsville 14; PNG Hunters 32, Tweed Heads 18; Norths 18, Wynnum Manly 31.

POINTS TABLE

 

 ENGLISH SUPER LEAGUE

Round 8: Wakefield 6, Castleford 11; St Helens 21, Wigan 18; Huddersfield 22, Leeds 22; Warrington 32, Widnes 18; Hull Kingston Rovers 22, Hull FC 30; Salford 32, Les Catalans 16.

Round 9: Les Catalans 27, Huddersfield 6; Widnes 6, St Helens 28; Hull FC 27, Wakefield 26; Leeds 20, Salford 0; Wigan 44, Hull Kingston Rovers 6; Castleford 6, Warrington 18.

POINTS TABLE