NRL

Round 3

 At AAMI Park, Melbourne

Melbourne Storm 30 (Joe Stimson, Christian Welch, Will Chambers, Nelson Asofa-Solomona tries; Cameron Smith 2 conversions, 4 penalties; Brodie Croft conversion).

North Queensland Cowboys 14 (Coen Hess 2 tries; Johnathan Thurston 2 conversions, penalty).

 At ANZ Stadium, Sydney

Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs 20 (Moses Mbye 2, Josh Morris, Will Hopoate tries; Moses Mbye 2 conversions).

Penrith Panthers 18 (James Maloney, Dylan Edwards, Josh Mansour tries; Nathan Cleary 2 conversions; James Maloney conversion).

 At Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Sydney

Wests Tigers 7 (Michael Chee-Kam try; Esan Marsters penalty).

Brisbane Broncos 9 (Jamayne Isaako 4 penalties, field goal).

 At GIO Stadium, Canberra

Canberra Raiders 19 (Siliva Havili, Elliott Whitehead, Nick Cotric tries; Jarrod Croker 2 conversions, penalty; Sam Williams field goal).

Vodafone Warriors 20 (Peta Hiku, Tohu Harris, Issac Luke tries; Shaum Johnson 3 conversions, 2 field goals).

 At ANZ Stadium, Sydney

South Sydney Rabbitohs 34 (Robert Jennings 3, Richard Kennar 2, Alex Johnston, Hymel Hunt tries; Adam Doueihi 3 conversions).

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 6 (Jackson Hastings try; Daly Cherry-Evans conversion).

 At ANZ Stadium, Sydney

Parramatta Eels 4 (Kirisome Auva’a try).

Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 14 (Chad Townsend try, conversions, 4 penalties).

 At Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba

Gold Coast Titans 8 (Michael Gordon try, conversion, penalty).

St George Illawarra Dragons 54 (Matthew Dufty 3, Tim Lafai 3, Michael Gordon, Nene Macdonald, Gareth Widdop, Paul Vaughan tries; Gareth Widdop 6 conversions 3 penalties).

 At Allianz Stadium, Sydney

Sydney Roosters 38 (Blake Ferguson 2, Latrell Mitchell, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Luke Keary, Victor Radley, Cooper Cronk tries; Latrell Mitchell 5 conversions).

Newcastle Knights 8 (Aidan Guerra try; Kalyn Ponga conversion)

 POINTS TABLE

 

 INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP

Round 3: Mounties 22, Canterbury Bankstown 34; Western Suburbs 22, Wyong 23; St George Illawarra 22, North Sydney 4; Penrith 18, Vodafone Warriors 16; Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 18, Newtown 16; Wentworthville 16, Newcastle 24.

 POINTS TABLE

 

JERSEY FLEGG CUP

Round 3: Mounties 12, Canterbury Bankstown 6; Wests Tigers 14, Sydney Roosters 36; St George Illawarra 44, North Sydney 18; Penrith 17, Vodafone Warriors 16; Manly Warringah 16, Cronulla 18; Parramatta 14, Newcastle 23.

 POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER CUP

Round 3: Tweed Heads 12, Burleigh 32; Easts 26, Ipswich 32; Mackay 18, Central Queensland 16; Townsville 6, Northern Pride 26; Souths Logan 24, Norths 26; Wynnum Manly 20, Redcliffe 36; Sunshine Coast 24, PNG Hunters 10.

 POINTS TABLE

 

 ENGLISH SUPER LEAGUE

 Round 7: Widnes 24, Salford 16; Wigan 48, Huddersfield 10; Hull Kingston Rovers 6, St Helens 30; Warrington 34, Wakefield 24; Leeds 24, Castleford 25; Hull FC 42, Les Catalans 16.

POINTS TABLE