NRL

 

Round 2

 

 At Southern Cross Group Stadium, Cronulla

Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 16 (Jayson Bukuya, Sosaia Feki tries; Chad Townsend 2 conversions, 2 penalties).

St George Illawarra Dragons 20 (Nene Macdonald, Tyson Frizell, Euan Aitken tries; Gareth Widdop 2 conversions, 2 penalties).

 

 At Allianz Stadium, Sydney

Sydney Roosters 30 (Luke Keary, Blake Ferguson, James Tedesco, Cooper Cronk, Ryan Matterson tries; Latrell Mitchell 3 conversions, 2 penalties).

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 12 (Josh Morris, Josh Jackson tries; Moses Mbye 2 conversions).

 

 At Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane

Brisbane Broncos 24 (Tevita Pangai Junior, Tom Opacic, Alex Glenn, Kodi Nikorima tries; Jamayne Isaako 4 conversions).

North Queensland 20 (Jordan McLean, Gavin Cooper, Jake Granvilletries; Johnathan Thurston 3 conversions, penalty).

 

 At Mount Smart Stadium, Auckland

Vodafone Warriors 20 (David Fusitu’a 2, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, Solomone Kata; Shaun Johnson 2 conversions).

Gold Coast Titans 8 (Anthony Don try; Michael Gordon conversion, penalty).

 

 At Panthers Stadium, Penrith

Penrith Panthers 18 (Trent Merrin, Waqa Blake, Tyrone Peachey tries; Nathan Cleary 3 conversions).

South Sydney Rabbitohs 14 (Cody Walker, Damien Cook tries; Adam Doueihi 2 conversions, penalty).

 

 At AAMI Park, Melbourne

Melbourne Storm 8 (Suliasi Vunivalu try; Cameron Smith 2 penalties).

Wests Tigers 10 (Luke Brooks try; Esan Marsters 3 penalties).

 

 At GIO Stadium, Canberra

Canberra Raiders 28 (Elliott Whitehead 2, Jordan Rapana, Jarrod Croker tries; Jarrod Croker 3 conversions, 3 penalties).

Newcastle Knights 30 (Aidan Guerra, Lachlan Fitzgibbon, Tautau Moga, Connor Watson, Sione Mata’utia tries; Kalyn Ponga 4 conversions, penalty).

 

 At Lottoland Stadium, Sydney

Manly Sea Eagles 54 (Curtis Sironen 2, Daly Cherry-Evans, Apisai Koroisau, Addin Fonua-Blake, Lachlan Croker, Jake Trbojevic, Lloyd Perrett, Jorge Taufua tries; Daly Cherry-Evans 8 conversions, penalty).

Parramatta Eels 0.

SEE POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP

Round 2: St George Illawarra 12, Newtown Jets 24; Vodafone Warriors 14, Canterbury-Bankstown 30; Newcastle 22, Western Suburbs 34; Mounties 42, Wyong 6; Wentworthville 0, Blacktown Workers 46; Penrith 30, North Sydney 24.

 SEE POINTS TABLE

 

JERSEY FLEGG CUP

Round 2: Vodafone Warriors 10, Canterbury-Bankstown 28; St George Illawarra 18, Cronulla 22; Newcastle 40, Wests Tigers 18; Manly-Warringah 6, Parramatta 38; Mounties 22, Sydney Roosters 16; Penrith 28, North Sydney 18.

 SEE POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER CUP

Round 2: Ipswich 20, Townsville 18; Burleigh 25, Redcliffe 12;  Northern Pride 26, PNG Hunters 14; Central Queensland 16, Norths 36; Wynnum-Manly 22, Sunshine Coast 23; Easts 26, Mackay 24; Souths Logan 28, Tweed Heads 10.

SEE POINTS TABLE

 

 ENGLISH SUPER LEAGUE

 Round 6: Huddersfield 6, Hull Kingston Rovers 38; St Helens 20, Leeds 28; Salford 24, Hull FC 8; Les Catalans 0, Warrington 26.

Round 5: Leeds, 20, Hull FC 16; Widnes 16, Huddersfield 28; Warrington 12, St Helens 30; Les Catalans 18, Hull Kingston Rovers 16; Wigan 30, Wakefield 18; Castleford 22, Salford 8.

 SEE POINTS TABLE