WORLD CLUB CHALLENGE

At AAMI Park, Melbourne

Melbourne Storm 38 (Nelson Asofa-Solomona 2, Jesse Bromwich, Brodie Croft, Suliasi Vunivalu, Felise Kaufusi, Josh Addo-Carr, Dale Finucane tries; Cameron Smith 3 conversions).

Leeds Rhinos 4 (Ryan Hall try).

 

NRL TRIALS

At Pepper Stadium, Penrith

Penrith Panthers 30 (Maika Sivo 2, Wayde Egan, Moses Leota, Tyrone Peachey, Tom Eisenhuth tries; Nathan Cleary 2 conversions; Adam Keighran conversion).

Sydney Roosters 18 (Joseph Manu, Paul Momirovski, Reece Robinson, Dean Matterson tries; Reece Robinson conversion).

At Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana Waters

Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs 16 (Michael Lichaa, Greg Eastwood, Josh Bergamin tries; Moses Mbye 2 conversions).

Canberra Raiders 12 (Sia Soliola, Makahesi Makatoa tries; Aidan Sezer conversion; Blake Austin conversion).

At Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba

Brisbane Broncos 38 (James Roberts 2, Jonus Pearson, Jamayne Isaako, Corey Oates, Joe Ofahengaue, George Fai tries; Jamayne Isaako 5 conversions).

Gold Coast Titans 10 (Alexander Brimson, Dallas Wells tries; Tyronne Roberts-Davis conversion).

At Southern Cross Group Stadium, Cronulla

Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 30 (Sione Katoa, Jesse Ramien, James Segeyaro, Briton Nikora, Edrick Lee, Cruz Topai-Aevai tries; Trent Hodkinson 2 conversions; Matt Moylan conversion).

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 14 (Brad Parker 2, Lloyd Perrett tries; Luke Metcalfe conversion).

At Barlow Park, Cairns

Wests Tigers 30 (Corey Thompson 2, Malakai Watene-Zelezniak, Taane Milne, Tyson Gamble, David Nofoaluma, tries; Tuimoala Lolohea 2 conversions; Taane Milne conversion).

North Queensland Cowboys 16 (Coen Hess, Jake Clifford, John Asiata tries; Jake Clifford 2 conversions).

 At Rotorua International Stadium, Rotorua

Vodafone Warriors 20 (Solomone Kata, David Fusitu’a, Ligi Sao, Lewis Soosemea tries; Mason Lino 2 conversions).

Melbourne Storm 14 (Matt Sopa-Lawler, Harry Grant tries; Scott Drinkwater conversion).

At ANZ Stadium, Sydney

St George Illawarra Dragons 24 (Nene Macdonald 2, Tim Lafai, Jason Nightingale, Kurt Mann tries; Gareth Widdop conversion; Jai Field conversion).

Hull FC 18 (Albert Kelly 2, Liam Watts tries; Marc Sneyd 3 conversions).

At ANZ Stadium, Sydney

South Sydney Rabbitohs 18 (Tom Burgess, Campbell Graham, Richard Kennar, Adam Doueihi tries; Damien Cook conversion).

Wigan Warriors 8 (Tom Davies 2 tries).

 

ENGLISH SUPER LEAGUE

Round 3:

Widnes Vikings 10 (Krisnan Inu 2 tries; Tom Gilmore conversion).

Warrington 18 (Ryan Atkins 2, Stefan Ratchford tries; Bryson Goodwin 3 conversions).

Halftime: 10-4 Wolves.

Hull Kingston Rovers 23 (Ryan Shaw, Mose Masoe, Shaun Lunt, Danny Tickle tries; Chris Atkin conversion).

Les Catalans Dragons 4 (David Mead try).

Halftime: 16-0 Rovers.