NRL

Round 6 | Brisbane 32, Sydney Roosters 8; Newcastle 12, Canterbury-Bankstown 22; Penrith 20, South Sydney 21; Manly 10, St George Illawarra 35; Gold Coast 16, Canberra 42; North Queensland 16, Wests Tigers 26; Vodafone Warriors 22, Parramatta 10; Melbourne 2, Cronulla 11.

POINTS TABLE

 

NYC

Round 6 | Brisbane 40, Sydney Roosters 26; Newcastle 22, Canterbury-Bankstown 12; Penrith 28, South Sydney 24; Manly 26, St George Illawarra 32; Gold Coast 32, Canberra 24; North Queensland 20, Wests Tigers 26; Vodafone Warriors 24, Parramatta 34; Melbourne 22, Cronulla 36.

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP (NSW)

Round 6 | Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 36, Illawarra 18; Wests Tigers 22, Mounties 30; Wyong 30, Wentworthville 12; Canterbury-Bankstown 6, North Sydney 8; Penrith 20, Newcastle 26; Vodafone Warriors 24, Newtown Jets 20.

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER CUP (QUEENSLAND)

Round 6: Ipswich Jets 20, Easts Tigers 22; Sunshine Coast Falcons 38, PNG Hunters 14; Northern Pride 18, Townsville Blackhawks 28; Central Queensland 22, Mackay Cutters 38; Burleigh Bears 22, Tweed Heads Seagulls 18; Souths Logan Magpies 42, Norths Devils 22; Wynnum Manly Seagulls 0, Redcliffe 24.

POINTS TABLE

 

ENGLISH SUPER LEAGUE

Round 8 | Hull FC 18, Salford 54; Leigh 26, Les Catalans 37; St Helens 14, Huddersfield 14; Warrington 25, Leeds 14; Wakefield 30, Widnes 4; Wigan 10, Castleford 27.

POINTS TABLE

 

AUCKLAND

Fox Memorial | Round: Mt Albert 44, Marist 20; Richmond 38, Te Atatu 26; Glenora 34, Northcote 20; Howick 56, Mangere East 18; Papakura 24, Pt Chevalier 38.

PIRATES BAG TWO TITLES

Sharman Cup | Qualification series

Section 1: Bay Roskill 30, Hibiscus Coast 12; Otahuhu 22, Otara 12; New Lynn 38. Pakuranga 22. Bye: East Coast Bays.

Section 2: Papatoetoe 22, Waitemata 24; Ponsonby 74, Manukau 18. Byes: Ellerslie, Manurewa.

 

WAIKATO | Round 2: Ngaruawahia Panthers 32, Hamilton City Tigers 10; Taniwharau 52, Hukanui 0; Coast Steelers 36, Turangawaewae 28.

POINTS TABLE & REPORT

 

TASMAN | Wanderers Wolves 35, Richmond Rabbits 16; Victory Phoenix 34, Wairau Taniwha 28.

 

OTAGO | Round 3: South Pacific Raiders 42, East Coast Eagles 30; University 52, Kia Toa Tigers 16