Rugby League - NRL Titans v Warriors  - 7/8/2016 CBus Super Stadium , Gold Coast Australia
Warriors' Simon Mannering in action 
Photo : Jason O'Brien / Photosport

NRL

Round 22: St George Illawarra 8, Brisbane 12; Parramatta 10, Manly 9; Newcastle 14, Canterbury Bankstown 28; Cronulla 14, Canberra 30; Melbourne 15, South Sydney 14; Gold Coast 14, Vodafone Warriors 24; Wests Tigers 26, North Queensland 14; Penrith 38, Sydney Roosters 18.

POINTS TABLE

 

NYC

Round 22: St George Illawarra 12, Brisbane 16; Parramatta 24, Manly 10; Newcastle 24, Canterbury Bankstown 34; Cronulla 12, Canberra 18; Melbourne 48, South Sydney 14; Gold Coast 22, Vodafone Warriors 20; Wests Tigers 36, North Queensland 12; Penrith 40, Sydney Roosters 22.

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP (NSW)

Round 22: Mounties 22, Canterbury Bankstown 20; Newtown 22, Newcastle 19; Illawarra 30, Manly 28; Penrith 18, Wests Tigers 22; Wyong 20, Vodafone Warriors 16; Wentworthville 28, North Sydney 20.  

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER CUP (QUEENSLAND)

Round 22: Mackay 30, Townsville 10; Central Queensland 22, Souths Logan 24; Easts 22, Redcliffe 28; Norths 38, Wynnum Manly 26; Northern Pride 20, Townsville 22; PNG Hunters 30, Burleigh 20. Byes: Ipswich, Sunshine Coast.

POINTS TABLE

 

ENGLAND

Super 8s (Super League): Warrington 18, St Helens 20; Wigan 60, Wakefield 12; Hull FC 16, Castleford 30; Les Catalans 26, Widnes 10.

Super 8s (Qualifying): Featherstone 6, Leeds 62; Salford 34, Huddersfield 12; Hull Kingston Rovers 58, Batley 18; Leigh 34, London Broncos 30.

 

AUCKLAND

SAS Fox Memorial Premiership | Round 17: Marist 14, Otahuhu 18; Northcote 32, Howick 26; Mt Albert 58, Mangere East 6; Papakura 44, Richmond 26; Pt Chevalier 32, Glenora 4.

POINTS TABLE

Crown Lift Trucks Sharman Cup | Round 17: Ellerslie 64, New Lynn 4; East Coast Bays 22, Bay Roskill 38; Te Atatu 32, Otara 0; Manurewa 34, Pakuranga 22; Waitemata 64, Manukau 16; Glenfield 12, Hibiscus Coast 28. Byes: Papatoetoe, Ponsonby, Mt Wellington.

POINTS TABLE

 

WAICOA BAY

Semi-finals: Hamilton City 22, Otumoetai 8; Pacific 10, Taniwharau 8.

Grand final: Hamilton City v Pacific.

REPORT | TIGERS TO FACE SHARKS IN DECIDER

 

TARANAKI

Grand final: Bell Block Marist 28, Coastal Cobras 24.

REPORT | BACK-TO-BACK PREMIERS

 

WELLINGTON

Semi-finals: Randwick 24, Wainuiomata 16; Whiti Te Ra 20, Te Aroha 6

Next week: Te Aroha v Randwick.

REPORT | WHITI TE RA INTO GRAND FINAL

 

CANTERBURY

Round 14: Riccarton 22, Papanui 18; Celebration Lions 24, Halswell 46; Linwood 58, Northern 8; Aranui 14, Hornby 42.

POINTS TABLE

REPORT | BIG WINS FOR TOP TEAMS

BUY TICKETS NOW | VODAFONE WARRIORS v SOUTH SYDNEY, MOUNT SMART STADIUM, AUGUST 13 (7.30PM)