Back rower Shaun Lane delivered 100-plus metres and almost 40 tackles in the Vodafone Warriors' ISP win over Illawarra on Saturday. Image | www.photosport.nz

NRL

Round 18: Parramatta 22, Sydney Roosters 18; Canterbury Bankstown 32, Wests Tigers 22; Penrith 10, Cronulla 26; Canberra 26, North Queensland 12. Byes: Brisbane, Gold Coast, Manly, Melbourne, Vodafone Warriors, Newcastle, South Sydney, St George Illawarra.

POINTS TABLE

 

NYC

Round 18: Parramatta 30, Sydney Roosters 12; Canterbury Bankstown 20, Wests Tigers 20; Penrith 34, Cronulla 34; Canberra 18, North Queensland 12. Byes: Brisbane, Gold Coast, Manly, Melbourne, Vodafone Warriors, Newcastle, South Sydney, St George Illawarra.

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP (NSW)

Round 18: Vodafone Warriors 12, Illawarra 8; North Sydney 22, Penrith 34; Mounties 33, Newcastle 22; Manly 26, Wentworthville 34; Newtown 12, Wyong 16; Canterbury Bankstown 6, Wests Tigers 28.  

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER CUP (QUEENSLAND)

Round 18: Sunshine Coast 8, Redcliffe 28; Souths Logan 26, Wynnum Manly 36; Burleigh 36, Norths 32; Easts 24, Central Queensland 24; Northern Pride 10, Ipswich 30. Byes: PNG Hunters, Townsville, Tweed Heads, Mackay.

POINTS TABLE

 

ENGLISH SUPER LEAGUE

Round 21: Warrington 40, Salford 14; Wigan 22, Wakefield 18; St Helens 12, Widnes 10; Hull Kingston Rovers 20, Huddersfield 19; Hull FC 15, Leeds 20; Castleford 38, Les Catalans 24.

POINTS TABLE

 

NORTHLAND

Round 14: Takahiwai 38, Moerewa 20; Otangarei 72, Horahora 26, Northern Wairoa beat Hokianga by default. Bye: Portland.

POINTS TABLE

REPORT | SEASON GETS SERIOUS WITH FINALS

 

AUCKLAND

SAS Fox Memorial Premiership | Round 13: Mt Albert 56, Richmond 8; Glenora 30, Howick 16; Papakura 68, Northcote 10; Pt Chevalier 62, Marist 16; Mangere East 66, Otahuhu 10.

POINTS TABLE

Crown Lift Trucks Sharman Cup | Round 13: Ellerslie 66, East Coast Bays 0; Te Atatu 30, Hibiscus Coast 30; Papatoetoe 32, Pakuranga 24; New Lynn 12, Otara 34; Manurewa 32, Ponsonby 46; Waitemata 18, Bay Roskill 28; Mt Wellington 6, Glenfield 58. Bye: Manukau.

POINTS TABLE

 

COLLEGE RUGBY LEAGUE (AUCKLAND)

Premier | Westlake 24, Wesley 12; Avondale 12, St Paul's 26; Aorere 6, Kelston 12.

Premier Plate | Southern Cross 16, Mt Albert 12; Otahuhu 20, Western Springs 16; Manurewa 22, Tamaki 16.

Premier Bowl | Sir Edmund Hillary 20, Papatoetoe 22; St Paul's B 24, Lynfield 20; Otahuhu B 24, Southern Cross 22.

 

WAICOA BAY

Round 15: Hamilton City 76, United 6; Taniwharau 66, Turangawaewae 6; Ngongotaha 24, Taupo 22; Otumoetai 54, Pikiao 28. Bye: Pacific.

POINTS TABLE

REPORT | TIGERS ENSURE HOME SEMI

 

WESTERN ALLIANCE

Coastal 38, Linton 26; Waitara 28, Whanganui 26; Hawera 50, Tainui 14.

REPORT | COASTAL COBRAS TO HOST FINAL

 

WELLINGTON

Round 15: Porirua 20, Wainuiomata 36; Petone 0, Whiti Te Ra 58; Te Aroha 38, Randwick 36; Upper Hutt 4, St George 84. Bye: University.

POINTS TABLE

 

TASMAN

Richmond 48, Wanderers 20; Victory Phoenix beat Wairau by default. Bye: Tahunanui.

REPORT | RABBITS BEAT WOLVES

 

CANTERBURY

Round 10: Halswell 22, Northern 8; Hornby 18, Papanui 26; Linwood 26, Riccarton 30; Aranui 24, Celebration Lions 36.

POINTS TABLE

REPORT | RICCARTON RAMPANT AGAINST HORNBY

 

OTAGO

Round 11: Raiders 28, University 22; Eagles 28, Tigers 26.

REPORT | ROUND 11 WRAP-UP

 

SOUTHLAND

Semi-finals: He Tauaa 20, Cooks 14; Cowboys 60, Winton 14.