Shaun Johnson on the run
Knights v Warriors NRL rugby league match at Hunter Stadium, Newcastle Australia. Saturday 11 June 2016. Photo: Paul Seiser / www.photosport.nz

NRL

Round 14: Brisbane 26, Canberra 18; Wests Tigers 30, South Sydney 14; Newcastle 14, Vodafone Warriors 50; Parramatta 22, Gold Coast 12; Sydney Roosters 0, Melbourne 46; Manly 24, Penrith 31; St George Illawarra 16, Canterbury Bankstown 34; Cronulla 13, North Queensland 10.

POINTS TABLE

 

NYC

Round 14: Brisbane 38, Canberra 10; Wests Tigers 40, South Sydney 14; Newcastle 24, Vodafone Warriors 18; Parramatta 30, Gold Coast 10; Sydney Roosters 42, Melbourne 20; Manly 6, Penrith 60; St George Illawarra 30, Canterbury Bankstown 28; Cronulla 28, North Queensland 35.

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP (NSW)

Round 14: Newcastle 32, Vodafone Warriors 34; Penrith 24, Manly 6; Newtown 54, Wentworthville 6; Illawarra 44, Wests Tigers 14; Canterbury Bankstown 30, Wyong 28; North Sydney 26, Mounties 16.

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER CUP (QUEENSLAND)

Round 14: Norths 14, Ipswich 16; Easts 28, Tweed Heads 10; Central Queensland 24, Mackay 20; PNG Hunters 22, Souths Logan 20; Burleigh 32, Wynnum Manly 10; Redcliffe 18, Townsville 16; Northern Pride 32, Sunshine Coast 12.

POINTS TABLE

 

ENGLISH SUPER LEAGUE

Round 18: Castleford 28, Widnes 38; Warrington 12, Hull FC 19; Leeds 8, Salford 0; Hull Kingston Rovers 18, Wigan 20; Les Catalans 33, St Helens 16; Huddersfield 2, Wakefield 10.

POINTS TABLE

 

NORTHLAND | Round 10: Otangarei 22, Moerewa 22; Northern Wairoa 36, Horahora 12; Takahiwai 38, Portland 22. Bye: Hokianga.

POINTS TABLE

REPORT | OTANGAREI’S BATTLE FOR DRAW

 

AUCKLAND |

SAS Fox Memorial Premiership | Round 9: Northcote 28, Richmond 34; Mt Albert 42, Otahuhu 16; Marist 42, Howick 32; Papakura 18, Glenora 16; Pt Chevalier 46, Mangere East 10.

POINTS TABLE

Crown Lift Trucks Sharman Cup | Round 9: Bay Roskill 40, Glenfield 18; Manurewa 76, Mt Wellington 10; Manukau 0, Te Atatu 78; Otara 14, Pakuranga 42; Waitemata 38, New Lynn 8; Hibiscus Coast 34, Papatoetoe 28; Ponsonby 16, Ellerslie 54. Bye: East Coast Bays.

POINTS TABLE

 

AUCKLAND COLLEGE RUGBY LEAGUE |

Premier Championship: St Paul's 12, Kelston 4; Westlake 28, Avondale 28; Wesley 22, Aorere 18.

Premier Plate: Tamaki v Western Springs (default); Otahuhu 10, Mt Albert 6; Southern Cross 28, Manurewa 20.

Premier Bowl: Papatoetoe 44, Otahuhu; Sir Edmund Hillary 10, St Paul's B; Lynfield 20, Southern Cross B 6.

 

WAICOA BAY | Round 11: Hamilton City 28, Otumoetai 24; Taniwharau 22, Pikiao 20; Pacific 36, Taupo 24. United v Ngongotaha postponed. Bye: Turangawaewae.

POINTS TABLE

REPORT | TIGERS MADE TO FIGHT HARD

 

TARANAKI | Waitara 28, Coastal 26; Marist Bell Block beat Western Suburbs by default. Bye: Hawera.

REPORT | WAITARA BEARS GO CLEAR

 

MANAWATU | Semi-finals: Whanganui 76, Ohakea 14; Kia Ora 26, Linton 24.

 

WELLINGTON | Round 11: University 20, Whiti Te Ra 34; Te Aroha 50, Porirua 0; Upper Hutt 6, Petone 66; Wainuiomata 22, St George 18. Bye: Randwick.

POINTS TABLE

 

TASMAN | Richmond 72, Wairau 4; Wanderers 36, Tahunanui 22. Bye: Victory Phoenix.

REPORT | RICHMOND BLITZES WAIRAU

 

CANTERBURY | Round 6: Riccarton 28, Northern 22; Celebration 18, Papanui 20; Linwood 30, Hornby 16; Aranui 50, Halswell 18.

REPORT | LINWOOD KEAS REMAIN UNBEATEN

 

OTAGO | Round 10: Kia Toa 46, South Pacific 12; East Coast Eagles 44, University 20.

REPORT | KIA TOA EXTENDS LEAD

BUY TICKETS NOW | VODAFONE WARRIORS v SYDNEY ROOSTERS, MOUNT SMART STADIUM, JUNE 19 (6.00PM)