Warriors players celebrate a 2nd try to Blake Ayshford during the Round 7 NRL match, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Vodafone Warriors at Westpac Stadium, Wellington. 16th April 2016. Copyright Photo.: Grant Down / www.photosport.nz

NRL

Round 7: Manly 10, Parramatta 22; North Queensland 44, South Sydney 18; Gold Coast 14, St George Illawarra 19; Canterbury-Bankstown 20, Vodafone Warriors 24; Brisbane 53, Newcastle 0; Canberra 16, Cronulla 40; Wests Tigers 18, Melbourne 19; Sydney Roosters 16, Penrith 20.

POINTS TABLE

 

NYC

Round 7: Manly 6, Parramatta 36; North Queensland 18, South Sydney 34; Gold Coast 39, St George Illawarra 32; Canterbury-Bankstown 30, Vodafone Warriors 26; Brisbane 18, Newcastle 19; Canberra 6, Cronulla 32, Wests Tigers 44, Melbourne 12; Sydney Roosters 4, Penrith 50..

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP (NSW)

Round 7: Vodafone Warriors 26, Newcastle 6; Illawarra 28, Newtown 14; Wyong 28, Penrith 6; Mounties 36, Manly 32. Byes: North Sydney, Wentworthville, Wests Tigers, Canterbury-Bankstown.

POINTS TABLE

 

INTRUST SUPER CUP (QUEENSLAND)

Round 7: Burleigh 32, Central Queensland 38; Mackay 20, Redcliffe 26; PNG Hunters 38, Norths 22; Sunshine Coast 10, Townsville 40; Souths Logan 28, Tweed Heads 10; Northern Pride 30, Easts 16; Ipswich 22, Wynnum Manly 30.

POINTS TABLE

 

ENGLISH SUPER LEAGUE

Round 11: St Helens 12, Les Catalans 30; Wigan 26, Castleford 12; Leeds 20, Hull FC 18; Huddersfield 11, Warrington 0.

POINTS TABLE

 

AUCKLAND

SAS Fox Memorial Premiership | Round 2: Otahuhu 34, Richmond 20; Northcote 26, Mangere East 20; Mount Albert 24, Howick 22; Marist 18, Glenora 38; Papakura 24, Point Chevalier 18.

POINTS TABLE

Crown Lift Trucks Sharman Cup | Round 2: Bay Roskill 28, Otara 32; Papatoetoe 48, New Lynn 10; Manurewa 32, East Coast Bays 20; Hibiscus Coast 28, Manukau 10; Glenfield 30, Ponsonby 32; Mount Wellington 32, Waitemata 12; Pakuranga 16, Te Atatu 58. Bye: Ellerslie.

POINTS TABLE

 

NORTHLAND | Takahiwai 42, Portland 14; Northern Wairoa 38, Horahora 16; Moerewa 34, Otangarei 20. Bye: Hokianga.

 

WAICOA BAY | United 24, Turangawaewae 22; Hamilton City 72, Ngongotaha 0; Otumoetai 36, Taupo 20; Pacific 24, Pikiao 22.

 

TARANAKI | Coastal 20, Waitara 20; Marist 46, Western Suburbs 12. Bye: St George. Bye: Hawera.

 

MANAWATU | Kia Ora 16, Ohakea 30; Linton 32, Whanganui 22. Bye: Tainui.

 

WELLINGTON | Petone 38, Porirua 18; Whiti Te Ra 36, Te Aroha 26; Randwick 40, University 32; Wainuiomata 54, Upper Hutt 28. 

 

TASMAN | Richmond 56, Phoenix 22; Wairau 36, Tahunanui 26.

 

CANTERBURY | Challenge Cup (semi-finals): Linwood 64, Hornby 0; Halswell 6, Aranui 32. Challenge Cup (plate final): Riccarton 10, Northern 28.

BUY TICKETS NOW | VODAFONE WARRIORS v ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA