The Vodafone Warriors' Downer NRL Auckland Nines team (from left to right): Solomone Kata

Squad lists have been confirmed for the 2016 Downer NRL Auckland Nines at Eden Park this weekend (February 6-7).

Big names Shaun Johnson, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, Ryan Hoffman, Jacob Lillyman, Ben Matulino and Konrad Hurrell headline the team named by the Vodafone Warriors.

They're in Hunua Pool with Canterbury-Bankstown, Manly and Brisbane.

Featuring in the line-up named by the Bulldogs are veteran Kiwi Greg Eastwood as captain along with fellow Kiwi Sam Kasiano and Tony Williams plus former Kiwi Chase Stanley and ex-Vodafone Junior Warriors fullback Brad Abbey.

Manly's line-up includes former Vodafone Warriors Feleti Mateo and Isaac John, Jamie Buhrer, Brenton Lawrence, Tom Symonds, Jorge Taufua and Tom and Jake Trbojevic.

The Broncos have Sam Thaiday as captain alongside Kiwis Adam Blair and Alex Glenn plus Darius Boyd, Andrew McCullough and Corey Oates.

Elsewhere  Parramatta has named Semi Radradra, Manu Ma'u, Corey Norman and Junior Paulo while Kiwi second rower Tohu Harris is in Melbourne's squad with the likes of Marika Koroibete, Blake Green, Junior Kiwi Nelson Asofa-Solomona and Kenny Bromwich.

In the Rangitoto Pool, Newcastle has Akuila Uate, the Mata'utia brothers Chanel, Pat and Sione Mata'utia, Tariq and Korbin Sims and Robbie Rochow with Penrith including Bryce Cartwright, Josh Mansour, James Segeyaro, Elijah Taylor and Dallin Watene-Zelezniak. Named for Wests Tigers are 2015 Kiwi squad member Manaia Cherrington, Chris Lawrence, Kevin Naiqama and Tim Simona.

Notable players in the Piha Pool teams are St George Illawarra's Josh Dugan, Mose Masoe, Mitch Rein and Jack de Belin; Canberra's Jason Croker, Jarrod Croker and Sisa Waqa; Cronulla's Ben Barba, Gerard Beale, Jack Bird, Sosaia Feki, Chris Heighington, Luke Lewis, Matt McIlwrick, Sam Tagataese and Chad Townsend; and Gold Coast's Greg Bird, Ryan James, Brian Kelly, Chris McQueen, David Mead and Will Zillman plus former Vodafone Warriors Agnatius Paasi and Nathaniel Peteru. 

HUNUA POOL

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs: Brad Abbey, Tim Browne, Dane Chisholm, Greg Eastwood (c), Adam Elliott, Matt Frawley, Danny Fualalo, Craig Garvey, Kerrod Holland, Sam Kasiano, Shaun Lane, Jarrod McInally, Pat O'Hanlon, Tyrone Phillips, Reubenn Rennie, Reimis Smith, Chase Stanley, Tony Williams.

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles: Jayden Hodges, Matt Parcell, Tim Moltzen, Brayden Wiliame, Jamie Buhrer, Nathan Green, Isaac John, Tony Satini, Tom Symonds, Tom Trbojevic, Brenton Lawrence, Fabian Goodall, Jorge Taufua, Wof Lavaka, Jake Trbojevic (c), Feleti Mateo, Blake Leary, Jesse Ramien.

Vodafone Warriors: Blake Ayshford, David Fusitu'a, Charlie Gubb, Ata Hingano, Ryan Hoffman, Konrad Hurrell, Shaun Johnson (c), Solomone Kata, Jacob Lillyman, Sam Lisone, Tuimoala Lolohea, Ben Matulino, Ken Maumalo, Jeff Robson, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, Albert Vete, Henare Wells, Jonathan Wright.

Brisbane Broncos: Sam Thaiday (c), Elijah Alick, Carlin Anderson, Jai Arrow, Adam Blair, Darius Boyd, Alex Glenn, Keegan Hipgrave, Andrew McCullough, Francis Molo, Todd Murphy, Darren Nicholls, Corey Oates, Joseph Ofahengaue, Tom Opacic, Jonus Pearson, Sam Scarlett, Caleb Timu.

 

WAIHEKE POOL

Sydney Roosters: Latrell Mitchell, Daniel Tupou, Brendan Elliot, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Joe Burgess, Braith Anasta (c), Tyler Cornish, Isaac Liu, Ian Henderson, Abraham Papalii, Vincent Leuluai, Eloni Vunakece, Nat Butcher, Connor Watson, Joseph Manu, Nathan Smith, Joey Lussick, Omar Slaimankhel.

South Sydney Rabbitohs: Alex Johnston, Michael Oldfield, Bryson Goodwin, Ed Murphy, Cameron Mcinnes, Cody Walker, Damien Cook, John Sutton, Thomas Burgess, Kyle Turner, Jason Clark, Paul Carter, Chris Grevsmuhl, John Olive, Kirisome Auvaá, Hymel Hunt, Jack Gosiewski, Zane Musgrove.

Parramatta Eels: Mitch Cornish, Bureta Faraimo, John Folau, Bevan French, David Gower, Luke Kelly, Cameron King, Manu Ma’u, Tepai Moeroa, Ryan Morgan, Cody Nelson, Corey Norman (c), Junior Paulo, Semi Radradra, Kelepi Tanginoa, Peni Terepo, Vai Toutai, Matt Woods.

Melbourne Storm: Curtis Scott, Young Tonumaipea, Richie Kennar, Cameron Munster, Marika Koroibete, Blake Green (c), Brodie Croft, Nelson Asofa-Solomona, Ben Hampton, Mark Nicholls, Kenny Bromwich, Tohu Harris, Dale Finucane, Nafe Seluini, Jeremy Hawkins, Dean Britt, Joe Stimson, Tony Tumusa.

 

RANGITOTO POOL

Newcastle Knights: Jaelen Feeney, Lachlan Fitzgibbon, Brock Lamb, Danny Levi, Jake Mamo, Chanel Mata'utia, Pat Mata'utia, Sione Mata'utia, William Pearsall, Tyler Randell, Robbie Rochow, Nathan Ross, Korbin Sims, Tariq Sims, Daniel Saifiti, Jacob Saifiti, Joseph Tapine, Akuila Uate. 

North Queensland Cowboys: Matthew Bowen, Kyle Feldt, Justin O'Neill, Kane Linnett, Antonio Winterstein, Lachlan Coote, Ray Thompson, John Asiata, Jake Granville, James Tamou, Gavin Cooper (c), Ethan Lowe, Jason Taumalolo, Michael Morgan, Rory Kostjasyn, Coen Hess, Matthew Wright, Gideon Gela-Mosby.

Penrith Panthers: Waqa Blake, Reagan Campbell-Gillard, Bryce Cartwright, Zach Dockar-Clay, Ben Garcia, Corey Harawira, Robert Jennings, Sione Katoa, Jeremy Latimore, Moses Leota, Josh Mansour, Te Maire Martin, James Segeyaro, Chris Smith, Will Smith, Elijah Taylor, Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, Isaah Yeo.

Wests Tigers: Josh Addo-Carr, Jack Buchanan, Tyler Cassel, Michael Chee-Kam, Manaia Cherrington, Josh Drinkwater, Rod Griffin, Watson Heleta, Justin Hunt, Chris Lawrence (c), Lamar Liolevave, Jack Littlejohn, Kyle Lovett, Nathan Milone, Kevin Naiqama, Ava Seumanufagai, Tim Simona, Sauaso Sue.

 

PIHA POOL

St George Illawarra Dragons: Euan Aitken, Jack de Belin, Matt Dufty, Josh Dugan (c), Kalifa Faifai Loa, Jay Gallagher, Yaw Kiti Glymin, Jacob Host, Drew Hutchison, Sebastine Ikahihifo, Tim Lafai, Dunamis Lui, Kurt Mann, Jake Marketo, Josh McCrone, Mose Masoe, Peter Mata'utia, Mitch Rein. 

Canberra Raiders: Kurt Baptiste, Mitch Barnett, Luke Bateman, Shannon Boyd, Jason Croker, Jarrod Croker (c), Lachlan Croker, Thomas Cronan, Jarrad Kennedy, Rhys Kennedy, Brenko Lee, Kato Ottio, Jordan Rapana, Zac Santo, Paul Vaughan, Sisa Waqa, Jack Williams, Sam Williams.

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks: Ben Barba, Gerard Beale, Jack Bird, Mitch Brown, Kurt Capewell, Josh Cleeland, Jordan Drew, Sosaia Feki, David Fifita, Chris Heighington, Valentine Holmes, Ricky Leutele, Luke Lewis, Matt McIlwrick, Joseph Paulo, Matt Prior, Sam Tagataese, Chad Townsend. 

Gold Coast Titans: Greg Bird, Lachlan Burr, Nathan Davis, Ryan James, Brian Kelly, Greg Leleisiuao, Nene Macdonald, Chris McQueen, David Mead, Daniel Mortimer, Agnatius Paasi, Nathaniel Peteru, Tyrone Roberts, Matt Srama, Ash Taylor, Shannon Walker, Shane Wright, Will Zillman. 

BUY TICKETS NOW | 2016 DOWNER NRL AUCKLAND NINES