RESULTS WRAP | Around the globe

NRL | Brisbane 16, Canterbury-Bankstown 18; Manly 28, South Sydney 8; Vodafone Warriors 0, St George Illawarra 36; Cronulla 30, North Queensland 18; Parramatta 10, Penrith 4; Melbourne 36, Gold Coast 14; Newcastle 22, Sydney Roosters 38; Canberra 18, Wests Tigers 20.

POINTS TABLE

 

NYC | Brisbane 33, Canterbury-Bankstown 30; Manly 26, South Sydney 18; Vodafone Warriors 26, St George Illawarra 18; Cronulla 22, North Queensland 32; Parramatta 12, Penrith 36; Melbourne 36, Gold Coast 30; Newcastle 24, Sydney Roosters 32; Canberra 36, Wests Tigers 34.

POINTS TABLE

 

NEW SOUTH WALES CUP | Wests Tigers 22, Newtown 22; Penrith 30, Mounties 22; North Sydney 32, Vodafone Warriors 22; Newcastle 32, Illawarra 16; Wentworthville 20, Manly 34; Wyong 22, Canterbury-Bankstown 29.

POINTS TABLE

 

QUEENSLAND CUP | Ipswich 14, PNG Hunters 32; Townsville 52, Tweed Heads 12; Mackay 22, Northern Pride 26; Sunshine Coast 36, Central Queensland 16; Burleigh 24, Wynnum Manly 46; Redcliffe 46, Souths Logan 6. Byes: Easts, Norths.

POINTS TABLE

 

ENGLISH SUPER LEAGUE | Super 8s: Les Catalans 26, St Helens 16; Castleford 36, Hull FC 30; Leeds 49, Warrington 10, Wigan 30, Huddersfield 22. Qualifiers: Bradford 42, Sheffield 10; Halifax 0, Widnes 14; Hull Kingston Rovers 36, Leigh 26; Salford 34, Wakefield 26.

POINTS TABLES

 

AUCKLAND |

Appliance Shed Fox Memorial Premiership: Otara 10, Mt Albert 36; Mangere East 28, Howick 20; Otahuhu 12, Papakura 58; Pt Chevalier 52, Glenora 18; Northcote 16, Marist 26.

POINTS TABLE

SAS Sharman Cup: East Coast Bays 46, Pakuranga 6; Manukau 16, Richmond 60; Manurewa 34, Ellerslie 20; Mt Wellington 22, Te Atatu 30; Ponsonby 44, New Lynn 32; Waitemata 22, Papatoetoe 18; Hibiscus Coast 42, Glenfield 0. Bye: Bay Roskill.

POINTS TABLE

 

COLLEGE RUGBY LEAGUE (AUCKLAND) |

Premier Championship | St Paul's 16, Mt Albert Grammar 4 (St Paul's advances to final; Mt Albert Grammar plays Otahuhu for a spot in the final); Otahuhu 20, Kelston 14 (Kelston eliminated; Otahuhu plays Mt Albert Grammar next week for a spot in the final).

Premier Plate | Grand final: Papatoetoe 16, Aorere 4. Third/Fourth: Westlake 18 Avondale 14.

Premier Bowl | Grand final: Tamaki 28, Manurewa B 0. Third/Fourth: James Cook 18 Lynfield 0.

 

NORTHLAND | Major Semi-finals: Takahiwai 30, Moerewa 24; Hikurangi 28, Hokianga 20. Grand final: Takahiwai v Hikurangi. 

 

WAIKATO | Taniwharau 18, United 16; Hamilton City, Hukanui 6. Grand final: Taniwharau v Hamilton City.

 

BAY OF PLENTY-COASTLINE | Semi-finals: Taupo 32, Otumoetai 24; Pacific 20, Pikiao 4.

 

WELLINGTON | Grand final: Te Aroha 36, Wainuiomata 6.

 

CANTERBURY | Grand final: Linwood 14, Papanui 20.