Junior Warriors player Ofahiki Ogden, left scores a try tackled by Junior Sea Eagles Addison Demetriou, right in the Holden Cup Rugby League, Vodafone Warriors v Manly Sea Eagles at Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand. 25 July 2015. Copyright Photo: Fiona Goodall / www.photosport.nz

RESULTS WRAP | From the globe

With six rounds to go the Vodafone Warriors are now fourth in the New South Wales Cup, fifth in the NYC and eighth in the NRL. Check out all the results and standings as well as details from other competitions including local club footy in New Zealand.

NRL | Brisbane 34, Gold Coast 0; Wests Tigers 8, Sydney Roosters 33; Vodafone Warriors 12, Manly 32; Melbourne 22, St George Illawarra 4; South Sydney 52, Newcastle 6; Penrith 24, Canberra 34; Canterbury-Bankstown 16, Cronulla 18; North Queensland 46, Parramatta 4.

POINTS TABLE

NYC | Brisbane 6, Gold Coast 36; Wests Tigers 22, Sydney Roosters 28; Vodafone Warriors 16, Manly 36; Melbourne 40, St George Illawarra 18; South Sydney 22, Newcastle 24; Penrith 64, Canberra 8; Canterbury-Bankstown 38, Cronulla 10; North Queensland 50, Parramatta 6.

POINTS TABLE

NEW SOUTH WALES CUP | Vodafone Warriors 16, Manly 18; North Sydney 44, Illawarra 32; Wests Tigers 20, Penrith 34; Canterbury-Bankstown 34, Newcastle 35; Wyong 52, Newtown 14; Wentworthville 6, Mounties 34.

POINTS TABLE

QUEENSLAND CUP | Ipswich 36, Norths 22; Redcliffe 40, Mackay 18; Burleigh 18, Souths Logan 14; Central Queensland 22, Easts 56; PNG Hunters 28, Townsville 26; Tweed Heads 30, Wynnum Manly 16. Byes: Sunshine Coast, Northern Pride.

POINTS TABLE

ENGLISH SUPER LEAGUE | Castleford 6, Warrington 44; Huddersfield 34, Wakefield 24; Leeds 36, Les Catalans 22; Widnes 21, Salford 20; St Helens 52, Hull Kingston Rovers 12; Hull FC 12, Wigan 48.

POINTS TABLE

AUCKLAND |

Appliance Shed Fox Memorial Premiership: Northcote 16, Pt Chevalier 32; Glenora 14, Mt Albert 66; Howick 16, Papakura 28; Mangere East 14, Marist 36; Otara 18, Otahuhu 32. POINTS TABLE

SAS Sharman Cup: Bay Roskill 42, Hibiscus Coast 14; East Coast Bays 18, Te Atatu 28; Ellerslie 37, Papatoetoe 33; Glenfield 6, Richmond 86; Mt Wellington 36, New Lynn 16; Pakuranga 12, Manurewa 18; Ponsonby 14, Waitemata 14. Bye: Manukau.

POINTS TABLE

COLLEGE RUGBY LEAGUE (AUCKLAND) | Championship: Otahuhu 16, Kelston 12; St Paul’s 26, Southern Cross 18; Manurewa v Mt Albert (postponed). Plate: Aorere 24, Avondale 6; Papatoetoe 16, Westlake 14; Western Springs 24, Sir Edmund Hillary 10. Bowl: Tamaki 24, Manurewa B 0; James Cook 26, Lynfield 10; Massey 12, Papakura 8.

POINTS TABLES

NORTHLAND | Northern Wairoa 20, Takahiwai 42; Hikurangi 24, Moerewa 20; Hokianga 24, Muriwhenua 22; Otangarei 24, Portland 10.

POINTS TABLE

WAIKATO | United 26, Hamilton City 24; Taniwharau 46, Ngaruawahia 14; Hukanui 40, Turangawaewae 24.

POINTS TABLE

BAY OF PLENTY-COASTLINE | Pacific 72, Ngongotaha 14; Taupo 66, Mangakino 0; Pikiao 20, Otumoetai 12. 

POINTS TABLE

WELLINGTON | Semi-finals: Te Aroha 34, Randwick 22; Wainuiomata 36, University 22.

CANTERBURY | Semi-finals: Hornby 26, Riccarton 30; Papanui 4, Linwood 56.

POINTS TABLE