Sam Tomkins thanks the fans. NRL Rugby League, Warriors v Titans, CBus Super Stadium, Gold Coast, Australia, Saturday 20 June 2015. Copyright photo: Jason O'Brien / www.photosport.nz

RESULTS WRAP | Scores and ladders

NRL | Manly 30, Wests Tigers 20; Canberra 20, North Queensland 21; Gold Coast 14, Vodafone Warriors 36; Canterbury-Bankstown 24, Penrith 12; Newcastle 28, Cronulla 30; Melbourne 12, Brisbane 14; St George Illawarra 14, Sydney Roosters 19. Byes: Parramatta,  South Sydney.

POINTS TABLE

NYC | Manly 44, Wests Tigers 24; Canberra 16, North Queensland 38; Gold Coast 20, Vodafone Warriors 28; Canterbury-Bankstown 26, Penrith 30; Newcastle 10, Cronulla 24; Melbourne 6, Brisbane 74; St George Illawarra 34, Sydney Roosters 12. Byes: Parramatta,  South Sydney.

POINTS TABLE

NEW SOUTH WALES CUP | Mounties 52, Wentworthville 22; Manly 26, Wyong 38; Wests Tigers 36, Newcastle 16. Byes: Illawarra, Newtown, Canterbury-Bankstown, Vodafone Warriors, North Sydney, Penrith.

POINTS TABLE

QUEENSLAND CUP | Norths 0, Sunshine Coast 0; Ipswich 52, Central Queensland 6; Townsville 42, Northern Pride 24; Wynnum Manly 24, Burleigh 25; Easts 30, Mackay 16; Tweed Heads 24, PNG Hunters 32. Byes: Redcliffe, Souths Logan.

POINTS TABLE

ENGLISH SUPER LEAGUE | Castleford 25, St Helens 24; Hull Kingston Rovers 36, Warrington 10; Wigan 19, Salford 12; Catalans 32, Wakefield 12; Widnes 22, Huddersfield 30; Leeds 32, Hull FC 20.

POINTS TABLE

AUCKLAND |

Appliance Shed Fox Memorial Premiership: Papakura 56, Otara 6; Howick 34, Northcote 14; Mangere East 34, Otahuhu 18; Marist 28, Glenora 22; Mt Albert 22, Pt Chevalier 0.

POINTS TABLE

SAS Sharman Cup: Bay Roskill 23, Te Atatu 28; East Coast Bays 14, Manurewa 6; Hibiscus Coast 8, Pakuranga 30; New Lynn 30, Glenfield 24; Papatoetoe 4, Mt Wellington 50; Richmond 28, Ellerslie 18; Waitemata 25, Manukau 20. Bye: Ponsonby.

POINTS TABLE

COLLEGE RUGBY LEAGUE (AUCKLAND) |

Premier Championship: St Paul's 38, Otahuhu 6; Mt Albert 16, Kelston 12; Southern Cross 12, Manurewa 16.

Premier Plate: Western Springs 22, Papatoetoe 26; Avondale 16, Westlake 20; Sir Edmund Hillary 0, Aorere 44.

Premier Bowl: Lynfield 10, Papakura 36; Tamaki 28, Massey 12; James Cook 28, Manurewa B 18.

Under-85kg: James Cook 0, St Paul's 30; Otahuhu 12, Howick 24; Mangere 14, Southern Cross 10.

Under-15 | Division 1: Onehunga 30, Aorere 28; Southern Cross 46, Avondale 12; St Paul's Maroon 42, St Paul's Gold 24. Bye: Sir Edmund Hillary. Division 2: Auckland Seventh Day Adventist 30, Henderson 0; Eden Christian 16, Mt Albert 46.

NORTHLAND | Horahora 0, Takahiwai 58; Muriwhenua 30, Moerewa 16; Portland 8, Hikurangi 42; Hokianga 36, Northern Wairoa 30.

POINTS TABLE

WAIKATO | Taniwharau 24, Ngaruawahia 4; Hamilton City 8, United 8; Hukanui 24, Turangawaewae 4.

POINTS TABLE

BAY OF PLENTY-COASTLINE | Mangakino 14, Ngongotaha 10; Pacific 14, Otumoetai 16; Pikiao 4, Taupo 16.

POINTS TABLE

WELLINGTON | Porirua 14, Te Aroha 34; St George 10, University 34; Petone 4, Wainuiomata 74; Upper Hutt 10, Randwick 44.

POINTS TABLE

CANTERBURY | Papanui 44, Northern 6; Riccarton 32, Halswell 8; Celebration 18, Linwood 19; Aranui 14, Hornby 34.

POINTS TABLE

BUY TICKETS NOW | #ONESIEPARTY | VODAFONE WARRIORS v CANBERRA