PERTH, AUSTRALIA - JUNE 06: Solomone Kata of the Warriors makes a break during the 2015 NRL Round 13 Rugby League match between the Vodafone Warriors and The Rabbitohs at NIB Stadium, Perth, Australia on June 6, 2015. (Copyright photo Will Russell/www.Photosport.co.nz)

RESULTS WRAP | From around the globe

NRL | Brisbane 44, Manly 10; Wests Tigers 20, Gold Coast 27; Newcastle 22, Canberra 44; South Sydney 36, Vodafone Warriors 4; Penrith 0, Melbourne 20; Cronulla 10, Sydney Roosters 4; Canterbury-Bankstown 29, St George Illawarra 16; Parramatta 30, North Queensland 36.

POINTS TABLE

NYC | Brisbane 28, Manly 28; Wests Tigers 34, Gold Coast 32; Newcastle 29, Canberra 28; South Sydney 24, Vodafone Warriors 34; Penrith 36, Melbourne 16; Cronulla 24, Sydney Roosters 40; Canterbury-Bankstown 31, St George Illawarra 18; Parramatta 6, North Queensland 54.

POINTS TABLE

NEW SOUTH WALES CUP | Vodafone Warriors 8, Canterbury-Bankstown 52; Newcastle 34, Mounties 22; Newtown 12, Wyong 28; Illawarra 28, Wests Tigers 20; Penrith 16, Wentworthville 0; Manly 30, North Sydney 10.

POINTS TABLE

QUEENSLAND CUP | Mackay 12, Townsville 14; Sunshine Coast 28, Redcliffe 12; Northern Pride 24, Tweed Heads 18; Souths Logan 32, Wynnum Manly 40; Burleigh 28, Central Queensland 12; PNG Hunters 40, Ipswich 28. Byes: Easts, Norths.

POINTS TABLE

ENGLISH SUPER LEAGUE | Widnes 12, Hull FC 25; Warrington 26, Les Catalans 18; Hull Kingston Rovers 22, Castleford 30; St Helens 32, Salford 12; Wakefield 26, Leeds 58; Huddersfield 18, Wigan 32.

POINTS TABLE

AUCKLAND |

Appliance Shed Fox Memorial Premiership: Glenora 14, Pt Chevalier 76; Howick 22, Mangere East 30; Marist 34, Northcote 20; Mt Albert 76, Otara 0; Papakura 34, Otahuhu 18.

POINTS TABLE

SAS Sharman Cup: Bay Roskill 30, Papatoetoe 18; East Coast Bays 30, Richmond 26; Hibiscus Coast 16, Manurewa 64; Mt Wellington 20, Manukau 18; Pakuranga 22, New Lynn 14; Ponsonby 18, Glenfield 44; Waitemata 0, Ellerslie 56. Te Atatu, bye.

POINTS TABLE

COLLEGE RUGBY LEAGUE (AUCKLAND) |

Premier | Pool A: Kelston 30, Western Springs 0; Mt Albert 18, Westlake 14; Massey, bye. Pool B: Avondale 6, St Paul's 8; Lynfield 10, Papatoetoe 34; Manurewa, bye. Pool C: Aorere 30, Papakura 0; Southern Cross 8, Otahuhu 10, Sir Edmund Hillary, bye.  

Senior A | Manurewa 8, James Cook 10.

Under-85kg | James Cook 32, Howick 0; St Paul's v Southern Cross (abandoned due to weather); Otahuhu 6, Mangere 24.

Under-15 | Pool A: St Paul's Maroon 26, Avondale 20; Mt Albert v Henderson (abandoned due to weather); Onehunga, bye. Pool B: Auckland 7th Day Adventist v St Paul's Gold (abandoned due to weather); Sir Edmund Hillary 70 Eden Christian 6; Aorere 24 Southern Cross 46.

NORTHLAND | Hikurangi 42, Otangarei 26; Hokianga 22, Takahiwai 22; Horahora 10, Muriwhenua 54; Northern Wairoa 38, Portland 6.

POINTS TABLE

BAY OF PLENTY-COASTLINE | Pikiao 4, Pacific 8; Otumoetai 64, Mangakino 6; Taupo 62, Ngongotaha 16.

POINTS TABLE

WAIKATO | Taniwharau 22, Hamilton City 22; Hukanui 13, United 12; Ngaruawahia 30, Turangawaewae 10.

POINTS TABLE

WELLINGTON | St George 22, Petone 21; University 22, Te Aroha 46; Wainuiomata 24, Randwick 8; Porirua 34, Upper Hutt 16.

POINTS TABLE

CANTERBURY | Riccarton 16, Hornby 19; Celebration 34, Aranui 16; Papanui 20, Linwood 20; Northern 6, Halswell 96.

POINTS TABLE

BUY TICKETS | #ZOMBIENIGHT | VODAFONE WARRIORS v ROOSTERS