ANZAC TEST | Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane

Kangaroos 12 (Sam Thaiday, Will Chambers tries; Johnathan Thurston 2 conversions).

Kiwis 26 (Manu Vatuvei 2, Shaun Johnson, Shaun Kenny-Dowall tries; Shaun Johnson 3 conversions, 2 penalties).

Halftime: 26-6 Kiwis.

Referee: Gerard Sutton.

Crowd: 32,681.

Team stats:

Penalties | Kangaroos 7, Kiwis 7

Completions | Kangaroos 28/40, Kiwis 28/41

Line breaks | Kangaroos 2, Kiwis 2

Tackles | Kangaroos 326, Kiwis 354

Tackles missed | Kangaroos 29, Kiwis 29

Off loads | Kangaroos 11, Kiwis 13

Errors | Kangaroos 14, Kiwis 11

Individual stats:

Runs | Kangaroos: Greg Inglis 21, Corey Parker 20, Michael Jennings 18, Will Chambers 15.

Kiwis: Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 20, Manu Vatuvei 15, Jason Nightingale 15, Shaun Kenny-Dowall 14, Peta Hiku 12, Tohu Harris 12, Martin Taupau 12.

Metres gained | Kangaroos: Corey Parker 207, Greg Inglis 177, Michael Jennings 165, Aaron Woods 124. Kiwis: Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 177, Manu Vatuvei 150, Jason Nightingale 148, Shaun Johnson 135, Martin Taupau 129, Shaun Kenny-Dowall 118, Jesse Bromwich 105, Tohu Harris 101.

Tackle breaks | Kangaroos: Will Chambers 6, Greg Inglis 5, Michael Jennings 4. Kiwis: Manu Vatuvei 7, Shaun Johnson 4, Martin Taupau 4.

Tackles | Kangaroos: Cameron Smith 39, Sam Thaiday 33, Corey Parker 27, Aaron Woods 24, Trent Merrin 24. Kiwis: Jesse Bromwich 44, Simon Mannering 41, Kevin Proctor 41, Tohu Harris 32, Shaun Kenny-Dowall 25, Shaun Johnson 24, Ben Matulino 24, Thomas Leuluai 23.

Missed tackles | Kangaroos: Alex Johnston 0. Kiwis: Simon Mannering 0, Kevin Proctor 0, Shaun Johnson 0, Greg Eastwood 0.    

JUNIOR INTERNATIONAL | Cbus Stadium, Robina

Junior Kangaroos 22 (Brenko Lee, Robert Jennings, Valentine Holmes, Tepai Moeroa tries; Jackson Hastings 2 conversions; Valentine Holmes penalty).

Junior Kiwis 20 (Joseph Manu, Te Maire Martin, Watson Heleta, Tony Tumusa tries; Zach Dockar-Clay 2 conversions).

Halftime: 14-10 Junior Kangaroos.

Referee: Grant Atkins.

WOMEN’S INTERNATIONAL | Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane

Jillaroos 22 (Mahalia Murphy 3, Jenny-Sue Hoepper tries; Jenny-Sue Hoepper 2 conversions; Ali Brigginshaw conversion).

Kiwi Ferns 14 (Shontelle Dudley, Maitua Feterika, Sharnita Woodman tries; Laura Mariu conversion).

Halftime: 10-4 Jillaroos.

Referee: Jarrad Cole.

PACIFIC TEST | Cbus Stadium, Robina

Fiji Bati 22 (Marika Koroibete 2, Jayson Bukuya, Fabian Goodall tries; Apisai Koroisau 3 conversions).

Papua New Guinea Kumuls 10 (Matt Trnka, Stanton Albert tries; Noel Zemming conversion).

Halftime: 18-0 Fiji Bati.

Referee: Matt Cecchin.

Crowd: 12,336.

PACIFIC TEST | Cbus Stadium, Robina

Toa Samoa 18 (Josh McGuire, Daniel Vidot, Frank Pritchard, Dominique Peyroux tries; Tim Simona conversion).

Mate Ma’a Tonga 16 (Jorge Taufua 2, Sika Manu tries; Solomone Kata conversion, penalty).

Halftime: 10-4 Toa Samoa.

Referee: Ben Cummins.

Crowd: 12,336.

CITY-COUNTRY ORIGIN | McDonald’s Park, Wagga Wagga

Country Origin 34 (James McManus, Akuila Uate, David Mead, Tariq Sims, Jack Wighton, Jarrod Croker tries; James Maloney 5 conversions).

City Origin 22 (Blake Austin 3, James Tedesco tries; Matt Moylan 3 conversions).

Halftime: 12-10 Country.

Referee: Adam Devcich.

Crowd: 9127.  

REPRESENTATIVE | Tapout Energy Stadium, Brisbane

Queensland Residents 36 (Kalifa Faifai Loa 2, Kyle Feldt, Javed Bowen, Shaun Nona, Matt Parcell tries; Shaun Nona 6 goals).

NSW Cup Representatives 32 (Chanel Mata’utia 2, Mitch Barnett 2, Nathan Gardner, Darren Nicholls tries; Nathan Gardner 4 conversions).

Halftime: 18-16 Queensland.

ENGLISH SUPER LEAGUE | Huddersfield 24, Leeds 24; Wigan 60, Hull Kingston Rovers 0; St Helens 44, Wakefield 4; Hull FC 24, Salford 20; Warrington 22, Widnes 20; Castleford 36, Les Catalans 28.

POINTS TABLE

AUCKLAND |

Appliance Shed Fox Memorial Premiership: Otahuhu 24, Mt Albert 56; Northcote 26, Glenora 38; Howick 46, Otara 20; Papakura 36, Marist 4; Mangere East 20, Pt Chevalier 52.

POINTS TABLE

SAS Sharman Cup: Ellerslie 20, Bay Roskill 27; Te Atatu 72, Manukau 6; New Lynn 6, Richmond 50; Manurewa 36, Ponsonby 18; Hibiscus Coast 24, Waitemata 32; Mt Wellington 14, East Coast Bays 44; Pakuranga 108, Glenfield 4. Papatoetoe, bye.

POINTS TABLE

WAIKATO | Hukanui 10, Ngaruawahia 6; Taniwharau 56, United 6; Hamilton City 54, Turangawaewae 12; Otumoetai, bye.

POINTS TABLE

WELLINGTON | Porirua 52, St George 20; University 30, Randwick 32; Te Aroha 74, Petone 8; Wainuiomata 46, Upper Hutt 32.

POINTS TABLE

CANTERBURY | Riccarton 22, Papanui 26; Hornby 54, Northern 4; Aranui 12, Linwood 26; Celebration Lions 48, Halswell 8.

POINTS TABLE