Round 7 NRL Match between the NQ Cowboys and the NZ Warriors at 1300Smiles Stadium, Townsville, Queensland, Australia. Warriors' Tuimoala Lolohea and Cowboy's Lachlan Coote. Picture: Wesley Monts/News Limited

NRL | Bulldogs 28, Sea Eagles 16; Dragons 12, Broncos 10; Titans 32, Panthers 6; Cowboys 28, Vodafone Warriors 24; Storm 17, Roosters 16; Wests Tigers 22, Raiders 30; Knights 22, Eels 28; Sharks 18, Rabbitohs 10.

POINTS TABLE

NYC | Bulldogs 30, Sea Eagles 30; Dragons 20, Broncos 36; Titans 24, Panthers 36; Cowboys 28, Vodafone Warriors 28; Storm 6, Roosters 54; Wests Tigers 32, Raiders 40; Knights 4, Eels 46; Sharks 26, Rabbitohs 22.

POINTS TABLE

NEW SOUTH WALES CUP | Canterbury-Bankstown 14, Manly 18; Wests Tigers 14, Illawarra 24; Penrith 34, Vodafone Warriors 20; Newtown 8, Mounties 24; Newcastle 25, Wentworthville 22; North Sydney 32, Wyong 4.

POINTS TABLE

QUEENSLAND INTRUST SUPER CUP | Easts 56, Central Queensland 6; Sunshine Coast 10, Wynnum Manly 23; Northern Pride 42, Norths 10; Ipswich 18, Burleigh 28; Redcliffe 10, Townsville 40; PNG Hunters 26, Mackay 24; Tweed Heads 24, Souths Logan 0.

POINTS TABLE

ENGLAND

Super League | Wigan 30, Warrington 20; St Helens 16, Leeds 41; Widnes 46, Castleford 16; Huddersfield 38, Les Catalans 14.

POINTS TABLE

Challenge Cup (fifth round) | Wakefield 44, Halifax 16; Leigh Centurions 22, Salford 18; Leigh Miners 14, York City 44; North Wales Crusaders 12, Featherstone Rovers 38; Hunslet 16, Dewsbury 31; Bradford 30, Hull Kingston Rovers 50; Sheffield 12, Hull FC 34; Batley 46, Swinton 14. 

AUCKLAND

Appliance Shed Fox Memorial | Mt Albert 54, Northcote 30; Marist 36, Otara 34; Howick 26, Otahuhu 24; Papakura 26, Pt Chevalier 20; Mangere East 12, Glenora 34.

SAS Sharman Cup | Bay Roskill 18, East Coast Bays 44; Ellerslie 14, Te Atatu 50; Richmond 58, Ponsonby 4; New Lynn 20, Waitemata 27; Manukau 22, Papatoetoe 48; Glenfield 0, Manurewa 28; Mt Wellington 54, Hibiscus Coast 0; Pakuranga – bye.

WAIKATO | Taniwaharau 12, Hamilton City 10; Ngaruawahia 54, Turangawaewae 0; Hukanui 34, United 12.

WELLINGTON | Porirua 92, Petone 10; Randwick 56, St George 22; Wainuiomata 36, University 24; Te Aroha 64, Upper Hutt 10.

CANTERBURY | Northern 10, Aranui 40; Papanui 38, Halswell 16; Celebration Lions 18, Hornby 22; Riccarton 22, Linwood 24.

ANZAC DAY TICKETS | VODAFONE WARRIORS v GOLD COAST TITANS