You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

Football department

Football management

Football operations manager: Dan Floyd

NRL manager: Laurie Hale

Football administrator and NSW Cup manager: Joe Williams

Wellbeing, and education

Wellbeing and education manager: Jerry Seuseu

Wellbeing and education support officer: Leeson Ah Mau

Wellbeing and education support officer: Anthony Gelling

NRL chaplain: Cliff Thompson

NRL

NRL head coach: Andrew Webster

NRL assistant coach: Justin Morgan

NRL assistant coach: Richard Agar

NRL assistant coach: Stacey Jones

NRL transition/NSW Cup coach: Slade Griffin

Head of high performance: Balin Cupples

NRL performance analyst: Marcel Noronha

Analyst assistant: Brayden Hathaway

NRL strength and conditioner: Matthew Toohey

NRL strength and conditioner: Matt Barr

NRL head of rehab, sports science, and GPS analyst: Cullen Le Roy

NRL head of physiotherapy: David Close

NRL field physiotherapist: Jed Smethurst

NRL Rehab and NSW Cup physio: Jackson McKeller

Chief medical officer: Colleen Winstanley

Director of medical: Mark Fulcher

Nutritionist: Te Huri Arthurs

Wrestling coach: Kai Kara France

New South Wales Cup

Head coach: Slade Griffin

Assistant coach: Ricky Henry

Strength and conditioning coach: Dayne Norton

NSW Cup and SG Ball physiotherapist: David Bahadoor

SG Ball Cup

Coach: Adam Blair

Assistant coach: Sioeli Makaui

Team manager: Jasen McCarthy

Trainer/strength and conditioner: Devon Laloa

Field trainer: Ben Collins

Physiotherapist: Dillon Lal

Physiotherapist: Dave Lalor

Recruitment and pathways

General manager recruitment, development and pathways: Andrew McFadden

Sky Sport Future Warriors manager: Athens Henare

Sky Sport Future Warriors coach: Tony Iro

Sky Sport Future Warriors coach: Grant Pocklington

Sky Sport Future Warriors strength and conditioner: Tim Rogers

Sky Sport Future Warriors coach (part-time): Gary Fuimaono

Sky Sport Future Warriors coach (part-time): Jethro Friend

Sky Sport Future Warriors coach (part-time): TJ Ashford

Sky Sport Future Warriors coach (part-time): Ruka Loza

Sky Sport Future Warriors strength and conditioning coach (part-time): Jordan Papa

Sky Sport Future Warriors strength and conditioning coach (part-time): Ben Collins

Sky Sport Future Warriors physiotherapist (part-time): Roman Blackman

Sky Sport Future Warriors physiotherapist (part-time): Anthony Grey

Talent scout and recruitment: Moli Otukolo

Skills coach, talent scout, and recruitment: Matt Howling

Consultants

Goalkicking coach: Daryl Halligan

Acknowledgement of Country

The New Zealand Warriors honour the mana of the Indigenous peoples of Aotearoa, Australia and the Pacific. We acknowledge the traditional kaitiaki of the lands, elders past and present, their stories, their traditions, their mamae and their mana motuhake.

Principal Partner

Major Partners

Official Sponsors

View All Partners