You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Simone Smith Profile Image

Simone Smith

Halfback

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
166 cm
Date of Birth:
08 April 1993
Weight:
74 kg
Birthplace:
Kempsey, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Mona, Smithy, Sim, Simmy
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
21 September 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Junior Club:
Port City Breakers
Biography:

Simone is one of five Roosters players signed by the Warriors for the 2020 NRLW premiership. She has represented the Jillaroos and also the Australian Indigenous All-Stars; she has appeared in both All-Stars matches against the Maori All-Stars in 2018 and 2019.
Simone made one appearances for the Roosters last year before making her Warriors debut - and scoring her first NRLW try - in the first-round match against the Brisbane Broncos on October 3.

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
34

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
4
Receipts
43

Defence

Tackles Made
17
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
58
Total Running Metres
117

Fantasy

Total Points
73
Average Points
36.5

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Lost 28 - 14 Halfback 60 1 - 4 52 1 1 1 3 12 1 24 7 2 61 - -
2 Roosters Lost 12 - 22 Halfback 37 - - - 16 - - - 4 11 3 19 10 4 56 - 6

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 31 30.70 - - - - 17 16 2 58 58.00 1 16 16.0
Warriors 2020 2 - 2 - - 1 - 4 68 33.95 - 1 1 4 43 17 6 117 58.00 6 73 36.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 31 30.70 - - - - 17 16 2 58 58.00 1 16 16.0
Warriors 2020 2020 2 - 2 - - 1 - 4 68 33.95 - 1 1 4 43 17 6 117 58.00 6 73 36.5

Latest

Team Mates