You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck Profile Image

Roger Tuivasa-Sheck

Captain - Fullback

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
05 June 1993
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Apia, SAM
Age:
27
Nickname:
RTS, Rog
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
27 July 2012
Opposition:
Gold Coast Titans
Round:
21
Previous Club:
Sydney Roosters
Junior Club:
Otahuhu Leopards
Biography:

‘RTS’ took on the captaincy role on 2017 as he returned from a knee reconstruction. Named player of the year, he scored 10 tries and averaged 181 metres. He has continued in the same vein in 2018, stringing together a series of high-quality displays.

He started the year by signing a new four-year contract to stay with the Vodafone Warriors until the end of the 2022 season while he also became a father for the first time when his partner Ashley gave birth to their daughter Amara on May 31.

Career

Appearances
178
Tries
54

2020 Season

Appearances
18

Scoring

Tries
5
Goals
1

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
8
Tackle Breaks
84

Passing

Receipts
637

Defence

Tackles Made
72
Missed Tackles
22
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
220
Total Running Metres
3973

Fantasy

Total Points
840
Average Points
46.7

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 20 - 0 Fullback 80 - - - 10 - - - 5 43 1 28 9 - 152 - 40
2 Raiders Lost 6 - 20 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 3 41 2 32 2 1 216 - 41
3 Dragons Won 18 - 0 Fullback 80 - - - 37 - - - 6 87 1 40 3 1 285 - 29
4 Panthers Lost 26 - 0 Fullback 80 - - - 23 - - - 2 81 1 28 4 2 178 11 37
5 Cowboys Won 37 - 26 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 4 79 3 38 5 - 216 12 89
6 Rabbitohs Lost 40 - 12 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 3 70 - 30 3 3 186 - 4
7 Storm Lost 50 - 6 Fullback 80 - - - 8 - - - 6 83 2 39 3 2 282 - 70
9 Titans Lost 16 - 12 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 11 92 4 37 4 - 265 - 14
10 Sharks Lost 10 - 46 Fullback 80 - 1 2 - - 1 1 2 53 2 31 4 1 175 - 33
11 Roosters Lost 10 - 18 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 3 49 1 35 4 - 150 - 70
12 Wests Tigers Won 20 - 26 Fullback 80 - - - 27 2 - - 7 99 2 48 1 1 279 32 106
13 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 26 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 4 100 1 39 11 1 218 11 67
14 Panthers Lost 12 - 18 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - - - 1 44 - 28 7 4 132 - 30
15 Bulldogs Won 14 - 20 Fullback 80 1 - 4 42 1 - 1 6 104 - 45 1 2 334 9 100
16 Knights Won 36 - 6 Fullback 80 2 - 8 26 1 - 2 9 94 1 46 5 - 269 26 52
17 Eels Lost 18 - 24 Fullback 80 - - - - - 1 2 5 76 1 35 2 - 277 24 105
18 Sharks Lost 22 - 14 Fullback 80 - - - - - 1 - 2 52 2 26 3 3 164 18 26
19 Raiders Lost 26 - 14 Fullback 59 - - - - - - 1 5 53 1 32 1 1 187 - 12

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2012 6 2 4 - 33% - - - - - - - 1 3 - 24 7 77.98% 670 111.00 174 - -
Roosters 2013 25 19 6 - 76% 9 - 36 30 1.21 - - 2 15 467 75 19 71.18% 3,867 154.70 953 618 24.0
Roosters 2014 26 17 9 - 65% 7 - 28 101 3.87 - - 5 11 565 63 12 72.15% 4,264 164.01 629 507 19.0
Roosters 2015 27 19 8 - 70% 12 - 48 139 5.16 - 2 15 16 900 75 29 67.89% 6,508 241.05 2,377 1,576 58.0
Warriors 2016 7 3 4 - 43% 1 - 4 30 4.33 - - 3 2 184 11 13 35.77% 1,227 175.39 349 234 33.0
Warriors 2017 23 7 16 - 30% 10 - 40 49 2.12 - 1 8 16 683 79 39 63.86% 4,173 181.00 1,254 981 42.6
Warriors 2018 23 13 10 - 57% 3 - 12 23 1.00 - - 8 13 654 66 40 59.10% 4,104 178.00 1,366 975 42.4
Warriors 2019 23 9 13 1 39% 7 - 28 250 10.85 - 3 10 14 751 108 42 70.34% 4,741 206.00 1,245 1,178 51.2
Warriors 2020 18 6 12 - 33% 5 1 22 173 9.59 100.00% 4 3 8 637 72 22 73.88% 3,973 220.00 933 840 46.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2012 2015 84 57 27 - 68% 28 - 112 270 3.22 - 2 23 45 1,930 237 67 70.91% 15,354 182.00 4,126 2,922 34.8
Warriors 2016 2020 94 38 55 1 40% 26 1 106 524 5.58 100.00% 8 32 53 2,909 336 156 64.11% 18,221 193.00 5,148 4,182 44.5

Latest

Team Mates