You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jackson Ford Profile Image

Jackson Ford

2nd Row

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
17 February 1998
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Shellharbour, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Fordy
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Date:
10 August 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
33
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
79
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
61
Total Running Metres
309

Fantasy

Total Points
119
Average Points
23.8

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Won 16 - 28 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3 Sharks Lost 12 - 36 Interchange 19 - - - - - - 20 - 4 13 1 31 31 -
4 Eels Lost 48 - 14 Interchange 28 - - - - - - 22 - 8 11 2 55 55 -
5 Rabbitohs Lost 24 - 12 Interchange 29 - - - - - 1 33 1 9 21 - 79 79 -
8 Wests Tigers Won 12 - 6 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
24 Wests Tigers Won 22 - 24 Interchange 35 1 - 4 - 1 - 40 1 14 17 2 122 105 -
25 Broncos Won 22 - 12 Interchange 22 - - - - - 1 12 - 3 17 - 20 12 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2019 5 2 3 - 40% 1 - 4 20 3.92 - - 133 21 413 82.00 - 159 31.8
Dragons 2020 12 3 9 - 25% - - - - - - 4 328 35 1,081 90.00 6 397 33.1
Dragons 2021 11 2 9 - 18% - - - 21 1.88 - 7 291 15 726 66.00 44 374 34.0
Dragons 2022 5 2 3 - 40% 1 - 4 - - 1 2 79 5 309 61.00 - 119 23.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2019 2022 33 9 24 - 27% 2 - 8 40 1.06 1 13 831 76 2,530 66.00 50 1,048 31.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

The New Zealand Warriors honour the mana of the Indigenous peoples of Aotearoa, Australia and the Pacific. We acknowledge the traditional kaitiaki of the lands, elders past and present, their stories, their traditions, their mamae and their mana motuhake.

Principal Partner

Major Partners

Official Sponsors

View All Partners