You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jack Hetherington Profile Image

Jack Hetherington

Prop

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
107 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
08 June 1996
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Nickname:
Hethro
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Opposition:
-
Date:
22 April 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
6
Post Contact Metres
20.1

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
58
Total Running Metres
58

Fantasy

Total Points
11
Average Points
11

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Won 20 - 14 Interchange 19 - - - - - - 20 - 6 10 1 58 58 -
8 Broncos Won 26 - 16 Interchange 42 - - - - - - 38 4 13 12 4 107 99 7
9 Titans Lost 16 - 12 Interchange 32 - - - - - - 23 3 7 16 2 52 52 -
10 Sharks Lost 10 - 46 Lock 58 - - - - - 1 32 1 12 32 2 76 76 -
11 Roosters Lost 10 - 18 Prop 44 - - - - - - 21 - 5 30 4 46 39 7
12 Wests Tigers Won 20 - 26 Prop 80 - - - - 1 3 52 - 14 34 5 139 126 12

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2018 13 7 6 - 54% - - - 13 282 10 235 18 793 61.00 86 298 22.9
Panthers 2019 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 38 2 32 3 95 47.00 8 33 16.5
Panthers 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 20 - 10 1 58 58.00 - 11 11.0
Warriors 2020 5 2 3 - 40% - - - 4 166 8 124 17 423 84.00 27 149 29.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2018 2020 16 9 7 - 56% - - - 13 340 12 277 22 947 59.00 95 337 21.1
Warriors 2020 2020 5 2 3 - 40% - - - 4 166 8 124 17 423 84.00 27 149 29.8

Latest

Team Mates