Issac Luke Profile Image

Issac Luke

Hooker

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Weight:
93 kg
Age:
32
Date of Birth:
29 May 1987
Birthplace:
Hawera, NZ
Nickname:
Bully
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
02 June 2007
Round:
12
Previous Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Junior Club:
Hawera Hawks
Biography:

After missing selection for the World Cup, ‘Bully’ had the rare experience of a full preseason. Entered his 12th NRL season in sight of his 250th career appearance.

Career

Appearances
264
Tries
48

2019 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
2
Goals
4

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
75.6
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
9
Receipts
604

Defence

Tackles Made
242
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
46.6
Total Running Metres
465

Fantasy

Total Points
347
Average Points
34

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Wests Tigers Lost 34 - 6 Hooker 67 - - - 72 - - - 1 - - 66 36 4 16 3 -
3 Sea Eagles Lost 46 - 12 Hooker 41 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 6 3 55 12 3 39 19 -
5 Rabbitohs Lost 28 - 24 Hooker 32 - - - 45 - - - 1 2 2 36 14 2 39 - -
6 Cowboys Lost 10 - 17 Hooker 33 - - - 146 - - - - 6 - 44 21 1 33 9 -
7 Storm Lost 13 - 12 Hooker 55 - - - 208 1 - - - 8 1 83 17 - 72 32 4
8 Knights Lost 18 - 36 Hooker 53 - - - - - - - - 6 - 62 28 2 38 - -
10 Panthers Won 10 - 30 Hooker 39 1 - 4 64 - - 1 2 8 1 46 20 - 57 - -
11 Broncos Lost 2 - 8 Hooker 63 - - - 43 - - - 2 13 1 85 35 3 80 11 -
13 Storm Lost 10 - 32 Hooker 61 - 1 2 100 - - - - 7 1 65 35 3 47 9 -
14 Titans Won 20 - 24 Interchange 45 - 3 6 76 - - - - 14 - 62 24 - 41 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2007 14 8 6 - 57% 2 2 12 394 28.14 66.67% - 1 6 - 237 25 1,122 80.14 3 - -
Rabbitohs 2008 20 8 12 - 40% 6 41 106 1,450 72.50 75.93% - 4 23 - 386 53 1,592 79.60 10 - -
Rabbitohs 2009 24 11 12 1 46% 4 15 46 1,535 63.96 55.56% - 8 32 - 520 73 1,834 76.42 41 - -
Rabbitohs 2010 20 10 10 - 50% 9 46 128 410 20.50 70.77% - 9 36 - 497 99 2,572 128.60 - - -
Rabbitohs 2011 24 11 13 - 46% 3 2 16 493 20.54 50.00% - 7 47 - 682 116 2,863 119.29 6 - -
Rabbitohs 2012 22 13 9 - 59% 5 3 26 548 24.91 75.00% - 8 45 - 594 53 2,559 116.32 7 - -
Rabbitohs 2013 26 19 7 - 73% 4 1 18 548 21.07 100.00% 2 14 31 2,579 825 50 2,223 85.53 6 1 -
Rabbitohs 2014 18 12 6 - 67% - 5 10 347 19.27 62.50% - 9 18 1,756 500 50 1,881 104.51 44 720 40.0
Rabbitohs 2015 20 12 8 - 60% 3 19 50 571 28.57 63.33% 2 5 17 2,024 606 38 1,965 98.26 58 1,009 50.4
Warriors 2016 20 9 11 - 45% 3 28 68 1,041 52.06 82.35% 3 8 24 1,684 613 55 1,491 74.59 - 966 48.3
Warriors 2017 23 7 16 - 30% 1 17 38 906 39.37 73.91% 2 3 10 2,132 708 60 1,458 63.42 - 942 41.0
Warriors 2018 23 15 8 - 65% 6 1 26 1,198 52.07 50.00% 2 2 25 1,980 715 85 1,678 72.99 18 1,006 43.0
Warriors 2019 10 2 8 - 20% 2 4 16 756 75.59 80.00% 1 - 9 604 242 18 465 46.58 4 347 34.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2016 2019 76 33 43 - - 12 50 148 3,958 52.08 78.13% 8 13 68 6,399 2,278 218 5,095 67.00 22 3,261 42.9

Latest

Team Mates