You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dylan Walker Profile Image

Dylan Walker

Centre

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
27 September 1994
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Walkz
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
17 May 2013
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
South Sydney Rabbitohs, Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
186
Tries
65

2022 Season

Appearances
23

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
5
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
44

Passing

Receipts
494

Defence

Tackles Made
508
Missed Tackles
44
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
87
Total Running Metres
2016

Fantasy

Total Points
763
Average Points
33.2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Roosters Lost 26 - 12 Interchange 40 - - - - - - - 4 46 - 16 22 2 123 107 -
3 Bulldogs Won 13 - 12 Interchange 49 - - - 17 - - - 3 42 - 26 16 1 120 98 -
4 Raiders Won 25 - 6 Interchange 10 - - - - - - - 1 10 - 4 5 - 25 - -
5 Knights Won 6 - 30 Interchange 46 - - - 18 - 2 - 1 42 - 21 21 4 120 94 -
6 Titans Won 26 - 18 Interchange 54 - - - 24 - - - 2 34 - 30 26 2 184 132 -
7 Sharks Lost 34 - 22 Interchange 29 - - - - - - - 2 14 - 10 13 3 51 51 -
8 Rabbitohs Lost 40 - 22 Interchange 61 - - - 16 - - - 2 38 - 28 25 - 132 95 -
9 Wests Tigers Won 36 - 22 Interchange 33 - - - - - - - - 18 - 19 16 2 104 33 27
10 Broncos Lost 0 - 38 Interchange 37 - - - - - - - - 10 1 10 26 2 39 26 -
11 Eels Lost 22 - 20 Interchange 54 - - - - - - - 1 30 2 17 27 - 73 44 -
12 Storm Lost 28 - 8 Interchange 38 - - - - - - - 1 16 2 16 21 1 60 42 -
13 Warriors Won 44 - 12 Interchange 28 - - - - - - - 5 27 - 13 6 - 89 38 -
14 Wests Tigers Won 4 - 30 Interchange 43 - - - 48 - - - 3 42 1 25 21 3 128 112 -
15 Cowboys Lost 26 - 28 Interchange 40 - - - - - - - - 30 - 13 19 1 81 39 -
16 Storm Won 36 - 30 Interchange 37 - - - - - - - 1 21 - 21 16 1 82 43 -
18 Knights Won 42 - 12 Interchange 43 - - - 15 - 1 - - 28 4 20 24 1 84 59 -
19 Dragons Lost 20 - 6 Hooker 80 - - - 12 1 1 - 2 7 - 80 48 2 54 1 -
20 Roosters Lost 10 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 8 28 - 19 12 3 67 - 8
21 Eels Lost 20 - 36 Interchange 57 - - - - - - - 1 6 - 21 30 2 63 23 -
22 Titans Lost 44 - 24 Interchange 50 - - - - - - 1 3 10 - 20 24 3 79 61 -
23 Sharks Lost 6 - 40 Lock 54 - - - 22 - - - 2 30 1 22 28 3 67 60 -
24 Raiders Lost 48 - 6 Interchange 56 - - - - - - - 2 8 - 19 36 4 105 54 -
25 Bulldogs Lost 21 - 20 Lock 62 - - - - - 1 - - 18 - 24 26 4 77 54 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2013 16 11 5 - 69% 8 1 34 36 2.23 100.00% - 4 4 220 256 28 86.08% 1,467 91.71 39 249 15.0
Rabbitohs 2014 24 17 7 - 71% 12 1 50 452 18.85 50.00% 5 14 14 522 341 42 84.76% 2,919 121.66 55 874 36.0
Rabbitohs 2015 22 12 10 - 55% 13 - 52 152 6.92 - 2 6 10 346 298 47 82.90% 2,347 106.69 149 842 38.0
Sea Eagles 2016 18 6 12 - 33% 8 12 56 1,235 68.62 75.00% 2 1 6 511 242 40 79.49% 1,500 83.38 52 606 33.0
Sea Eagles 2017 25 14 11 - 56% 13 28 108 167 6.68 62.22% 1 10 12 385 258 97 68.64% 2,727 109.00 14 805 32.2
Sea Eagles 2018 14 5 9 - 36% 2 - 8 629 44.92 - 2 2 2 367 183 38 77.49% 1,136 81.00 69 349 24.9
Sea Eagles 2019 17 10 7 - 59% 3 - 12 872 51.26 - 4 6 2 539 200 36 78.58% 1,794 105.00 74 542 31.9
Sea Eagles 2020 7 4 3 - 57% 1 - 4 275 39.23 - 1 1 1 234 53 13 64.89% 539 77.00 - 180 25.7
Sea Eagles 2021 20 12 8 - 60% 5 - 20 235 11.75 - - 3 5 437 308 52 85.56% 2,308 115.00 262 701 35.0
Sea Eagles 2022 23 9 14 - 39% - - - 171 7.45 - 1 5 1 494 508 44 92.03% 2,016 87.00 35 763 33.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2013 2015 62 40 22 - 65% 33 2 136 640 10.33 66.67% 7 24 28 1,087 894 117 88.43% 6,749 108.00 244 2,229 36.0
Sea Eagles 2016 2022 124 60 64 - 48% 32 40 208 3,584 28.90 65.57% 11 28 29 2,967 1,752 320 84.56% 12,031 97.00 508 3,934 31.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

The New Zealand Warriors honour the mana of the Indigenous peoples of Aotearoa, Australia and the Pacific. We acknowledge the traditional kaitiaki of the lands, elders past and present, their stories, their traditions, their mamae and their mana motuhake.

Principal Partner

Major Partners

Official Sponsors

View All Partners