Large Background Image
Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad Profile Image

Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad

Winger

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
86 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
02 August 1995
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Knuck
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
30 April 2017
Round:
9
Previous Club:
Nil
Junior Clubs:
City Newton Dragons, Altona Roosters
Biography:

Named clubman of the year for his work on and off the field. In his NRL rookie season he scored seven tries in seven games, averaging 107 metres a game.

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
7

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2017 7 3 4 - 43% 7 - 28 - - 4 114 45 11 75.27% 751 107.41 134 210 30.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2017 2017 7 3 4 - - 7 - 28 - - 4 - 45 11 - 751 107.00 134 210 30.0

Latest

Team Mates