Sam Lisone Profile Image

Sam Lisone

Prop

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Weight:
110 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
19 February 1994
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Sammy
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
08 March 2014
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
17
Tries
2

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
7
Post Contact Metres
45.1

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
32
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
71.7
Total Running Metres
143

Fantasy

Total Points
38
Average Points
19

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
6 Mounties Lost 28 - 22 Lock 33 - - - - - - 14 - 8 13 - 52 40 -
10 Panthers Lost 28 - 10 Prop 41 - - - - - - 32 - 13 19 1 90 74 12

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2014 5 3 2 - 60% 1 - 4 6 107 - 85 4 361 72.28 57 118 23.6
Warriors 2015 3 3 - - 100% 1 - 4 5 106 2 92 5 353 117.67 54 164 54.7
Warriors 2016 2 2 - - 100% - - - 3 65 1 49 6 233 116.80 - 55 27.5
Warriors 2018 5 2 3 - 40% - - - 5 162 - 112 10 457 91.40 78 144 28.0
Warriors 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - - 45 - 32 1 143 71.70 12 38 19.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2014 2019 17 9 7 1 - 2 - 8 19 486 3 368 26 1,526 89.00 188 521 30.6

Latest

Team Mates