Patrick Herbert Profile Image

Patrick Herbert

Centre

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
10 January 1997
Birthplace:
Whakatane, NZ
Nickname:
Patty
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
09 July 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
54
Tries
26

2019 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
23

Passing

Receipts
127

Defence

Tackles Made
44
Missed Tackles
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
128.3
Total Running Metres
898

Fantasy

Total Points
207
Average Points
29

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Lost 14 - 19 Fullback 80 - - - 9 - - 4 47 1 25 2 - 168 31 68
2 Magpies Lost 48 - 10 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - 1 6 31 - 22 4 1 128 - 78
3 Sea Eagles Drawn 18 - 18 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 2 47 - 15 12 - 120 - 3
4 Panthers Won 22 - 12 Centre 80 2 - 8 - - 2 3 47 - 18 2 1 140 - 7
5 Rabbitohs Lost 14 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 55 - 18 8 3 128 - -
21 Rabbitohs Lost 32 - 30 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 2 34 - 15 4 3 116 10 2
22 Bears Lost 6 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 36 - 14 12 2 95 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - 18 18.00 - - - - 20 3 1 75.00% 133 133.60 16 16 16.0
Dragons 2017 24 11 12 1 46% 9 3 42 158 6.58 37.50% 1 5 8 389 282 69 73.00% 2,591 107.99 198 736 30.0
Dragons 2018 22 14 8 - 64% 12 1 50 263 11.96 50.00% 1 14 13 425 149 50 67.75% 3,503 159.24 1,003 1,035 47.0
Warriors 2019 7 1 5 1 14% 5 - 20 9 1.30 - - - 3 127 44 10 74.93% 898 128.31 160 207 29.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 2018 47 25 21 1 - 21 4 92 439 9.34 40.00% 2 19 21 834 434 120 70.59% 6,228 132.00 1,218 1,787 38.0
Warriors 2019 2019 7 1 5 1 - 5 - 20 9 1.30 - - - 3 127 44 10 74.94% 898 128.00 160 207 29.6

Latest

Team Mates