You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Adam Keighran Profile Image

Adam Keighran

Five-Eighth

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
24 April 1997
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Kegs
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Date:
22 April 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup, Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
42
Tries
16

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
209.2
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
36

Defence

Tackles Made
21
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
75
Total Running Metres
75

Fantasy

Total Points
51
Average Points
51

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 20 - 16 Halfback 80 1 2 8 209 2 1 - - 12 - 36 21 3 75 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2017 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 438 145.90 - - 1 1 98 50 5 102 34.07 - 89 29.0
Panthers 2018 23 16 5 2 70% 10 81 202 1,742 75.75 81.00% 8 13 10 522 294 74 1,444 62.82 84 868 37.0
Warriors 2019 15 8 6 1 53% 5 33 86 2,352 156.79 76.74% 9 7 11 511 258 41 829 55.31 1 641 42.0
Warriors 2020 1 - 1 - - 1 2 8 209 209.20 66.67% 2 1 - 36 21 3 75 75.00 - 51 51.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2017 2017 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 438 145.90 - - 1 1 98 50 5 102 34.00 - 89 29.7
Panthers 2018 2018 23 16 5 2 70% 10 81 202 1,742 75.75 81.00% 8 13 10 522 294 74 1,447 62.00 84 863 37.5
Warriors 2019 2020 16 8 7 1 50% 6 35 94 2,561 160.06 76.09% 11 8 11 547 279 44 904 56.00 1 692 43.2

Latest

Team Mates