Large Background Image
Tanika-Jazz Noble Profile Image

Tanika-Jazz Noble

2nd Row

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
20 February 1996
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
TJ
Debut Club:
Warriors
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
08 September 2018
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Manurewa Wahine (Auckland)
Biography:

Her formal name is Tanika-Jazz but she's far more comfortable being known as 'TJ'. Named in the Kiwi Ferns' wider squad this year, she was first selected for the 2017 NRL Auckland Nines at Eden Park.
A member of the premiership-winning Manurewa Wahine, TJ swapped allegiance from the Counties Manukau Stingrays to play for the Auckland Vulcans at this year's national women's tournament. A front rower or second rower, she appeared in the Warriors' opening match against the Sydney Roosters, making 76 metres from nine runs and 24 tackles.
TJ is studying at the University of Auckland.

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
38
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
54.9
Total Running Metres
109

Fantasy

Total Points
47
Average Points
23.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Won 4 - 10 Interchange 45 - - - - - 1 27 - 9 24 2 76 63 -
3 Broncos Lost 32 - 10 Prop 27 - - - - - - 11 - 5 14 - 32 25 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 38 2 109 54.90 - 47 23.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors - - 2 1 1 - - - - - - - 38 2 109 54.00 - 47 23.5

Latest

Team Mates