Shontelle Woodman Profile Image

Shontelle Woodman

Centre

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
158 cm
Weight:
68 kg
Age:
32
Date of Birth:
02 September 1986
Birthplace:
New Plymouth, NZ
Nickname:
Shonny
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors Women
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
08 September 2018
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Richmond Roses

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
23

Defence

Tackles Made
15
Missed Tackles
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
32.8
Total Running Metres
65

Fantasy

Total Points
22
Average Points
11

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Won 4 - 10 Centre 55 - - - 11 - - - 14 1 19 6 5 54 8 -
3 Broncos Lost 32 - 10 Centre 39 - - - - 1 - - 1 1 4 9 - 11 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 11 5.65 - 1 - 23 15 5 77.25% 65 32.80 - 22 11.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2018 2018 2 1 1 - - - - - 11 5.65 - 1 - 23 15 5 77.27% 65 32.00 - 22 11.0

Latest

Team Mates